Bakary Konate has made one appearance in the 2026/27 Ligat Ha'al season, playing a full 90 minutes. In that match he recorded four tackles and three interceptions, giving him a tackles per 90 of 4.0 compared with the defender baseline of 1.65, and an interception rate that is not quantified but clearly above the baseline. Konate did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or successful dribbles, so his goals per 90, shots per 90, key passes per 90, and dribbles per 90 remain at zero, all below the respective baselines of 0.06, 0.51, 0.59, and 0.36. His average match rating for the game was 6.2. The statistics show that Konate’s defensive volume is well above the positional baseline, particularly in tackling.
Bakary Konate has played 90 minutes across 1 appearance in Ligat Ha'al, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matheus Davó | F | 1 | 83 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.60 | – |
| Maor Levi | M | 1 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Dolev Haziza | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Amit Cohen | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Samuel Silva | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 36% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.20 | – |
| Nadav Nidam | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bakary Konate | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Benny Feldman | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Oz Bilu | F | 1 | 89 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| Aziz Ouattara Mohammed | M | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Grigori Morozov | D | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Karm Jaber | D | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dor Hugi | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Yarin Abihazira | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Omri Shamir | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Liam Cohen | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Maccabi Netanya | Ligat Ha'al | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Kryvbas KR | Premier League | 8 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 7 | 22 | 36% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/26 | Maccabi Netanya | Ligat Ha'al | 5 | 438 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 4 | 4 | 48% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.46 |
| 2024/25 | Kryvbas KR | Premier League | 8 | 578 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 38% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Kryvbas KR | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Beitar Jerusalem | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 29 Apr | a Ironi Kiryat Shmona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Ashdod | W | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Hapoel Haifa | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Ashdod | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Feb | v Beitar Jerusalem | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | – |
| 13 Dec | v Kolos Kovalivka | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Dec | v Oleksandria | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 Dec | a Shakhtar Donetsk | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Nov | v Veres Rivne | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Nov | a Karpaty | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Oct | v Kudrivka | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 01 Aug | a Kolos Kovalivka | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 May | a Polessya | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |