Ben Worman was a pivotal presence for his club during the 2023/24 Premier Division season, making 11 appearances and logging 682 minutes. He did not score but provided two assists, contributing directly to two goals. Worman's 7 shots, 4 of which were on target, gave him a 0.92 shots per 90 rate, slightly above the midfield baseline of 0.8. His key passing output was particularly noteworthy, with 14 key passes equating to 1.85 per 90, well above the 1.13 baseline for his position, underscoring his role as a chief chance creator. Defensively he was active as well, recording 13 tackles and 5 interceptions, translating to 1.72 tackles per 90, again surpassing the 1.56 baseline. Overall, his average match rating of 6.85 reflected a solid contribution across both attack and defense.
Ben Worman has played 682 minutes across 11 appearances in Premier Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.09, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.85 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruairi Keating | F | 14 | 1121 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 19% | 6 | 55% | 9 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 46% | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 2.7 |
| Joe O'Brien Whitmarsh | M | 8 | 431 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 5 | 75% | 4 | 67% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 64% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.8 |
| Cian Bargary | M | 15 | 1052 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 16 | 67% | 13 | 48% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 41% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| Kevin Custovic | D | 11 | 901 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 10 | 9 | 6 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.9 |
| Barry Coffey | M | 11 | 631 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 10 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 68% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.2 |
| Cian Coleman | D | 14 | 1215 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 16 | 14 | 14 | 64% | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.3 |
| Aaron Bolger | M | 14 | 1214 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 7 | 64% | 20 | 16 | 2 | 47% | 23 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.1 |
| Joshua Honohan | D | 14 | 1189 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 21 | 7 | 13 | 61% | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.2 |
| Oliver Byrne | G | 10 | 905 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 6.51 | 3.6 |
| Conor Drinan | D | 12 | 849 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 8 | 44% | 11 | 22 | 2 | 47% | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 2.5 |
| Andriy Kravchuk | M | 9 | 748 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 16 | 7 | 5 | 42% | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 8.2 |
| Ben Worman | M | 11 | 682 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 73% | 6 | 55% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 35% | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.4 |
| Tunde Owolabi | F | 12 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 1 | 14% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.2 |
| Gordon Walker | D | 11 | 526 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 5 | 100% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 66% | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| Jonas Hakkinen | D | 6 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 8 | 6 | 68% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.4 |
| John O'Donovan | D | 9 | 470 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 42% | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.5 |
| Malik Dijksteel | M | 8 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 10 | 56% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 | 4.0 |
| Jaze Kabia | F | 9 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 21 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| Cian Murphy | F | 9 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 6.8 |
| Ally Gilchrist | D | 5 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Rokas Stanulevicius | M | 5 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 43% | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| James Corcoran | G | 4 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.72 | – |
| Tiernan Brooks | G | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.93 | – |
| Matthew Healy | M | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Oran Crowe | M | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 3 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Sam Bailey | D | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Daniel Krezić | F | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Joshua Fitzpatrick | F | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Jaden Umeh | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Cork City | Premier Division | 11 | 682 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 73% | 6 | 13 | 5 | 35% | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov | a Bohemians | L | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 30 Oct | v Shamrock Rovers | D | 78 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.3 |
| 27 Oct | v Derry City | L | 70 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.4 |
| 22 Oct | a UCD | W | 64 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.4 |
| 29 Sep | v St Patrick's Athl. | L | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |
| 25 Sep | a Dundalk | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 22 Sep | a Shelbourne | L | 82 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.7 |
| 01 Sep | v Sligo Rovers | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| 25 Aug | a Drogheda United | L | 61 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.1 |
| 11 Aug | v UCD | D | 90 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.1 |
| 06 Aug | a Shamrock Rovers | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |