Benjamin Babati has already made six appearances in the 2025/26 Liga I season, playing 219 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken six shots, four of which were on target, giving him a shots per 90 of 2.47 compared with the forward baseline of 1.75. His key passes total two, a key passes per 90 of 0.82 versus the baseline 1.35. Defensively he has made two tackles and three interceptions, with a tackles per 90 of 0.82 against the baseline 1.06. Babati’s dribbles completed per 90 amount to 0.41, below the baseline of 1.07. His average match rating stands at 6.5. The season so far shows a player whose defensive work off the ball exceeds the typical forward profile.
Benjamin Babati has played 219 minutes across 6 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Márton Eppel | F | 36 | 2234 | 12 | 0 | 49 | 28 | 24% | 18 | 58% | 11 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 53% | 12 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.3 |
| Anderson Ceará | M | 38 | 2762 | 6 | 7 | 70 | 41 | 9% | 53 | 77% | 90 | 51% | 62 | 8 | 1 | 48% | 26 | 70 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 7.3 |
| Szabolcs Szalay | F | 33 | 1308 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 18% | 17 | 78% | 7 | 37% | 9 | 6 | 5 | 52% | 16 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.4 |
| Zoltán-Efraim Bödő | M | 32 | 2139 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 18% | 6 | 72% | 10 | 59% | 23 | 9 | 2 | 43% | 32 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.6 |
| Lóránd Pászka | D | 29 | 2609 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 11 | 11% | 47 | 76% | 26 | 72% | 52 | 40 | 5 | 51% | 38 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.9 |
| Attila Csűrös | M | 23 | 1756 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 28 | 12 | 17 | 47% | 31 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.6 |
| Soufiane Jebari | M | 27 | 1101 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 10 | 80% | 27 | 61% | 20 | 5 | 2 | 45% | 16 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| Jozef Dolný | F | 16 | 803 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 11 | 69% | 1 | 10% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.9 |
| Szilard Veres | M | 34 | 2745 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 20 | 76% | 18 | 47% | 59 | 27 | 16 | 52% | 44 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.2 |
| Răzvan Trif | D | 15 | 1305 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 6 | 69% | 3 | 33% | 36 | 22 | 4 | 58% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.6 |
| László Kleinheisler | M | 8 | 509 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 11 | 82% | 3 | 27% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 40% | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.6 |
| Ervin Bakos | M | 11 | 503 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 72% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.4 |
| Gustavinho | F | 12 | 436 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 74% | 9 | 43% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.3 |
| Eduard Pap | G | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 144 | 7.36 | 6.8 |
| Raul Palmeș | D | 31 | 2554 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 5 | 83% | 17 | 13 | 31 | 53% | 32 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.1 |
| Bence Végh | M | 30 | 2259 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 14 | 81% | 19 | 70% | 58 | 34 | 14 | 50% | 54 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.3 |
| János Hegedűs | D | 24 | 2115 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 3 | 50% | 35 | 23 | 13 | 58% | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.2 |
| János Ferenczi | D | 17 | 1428 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 23 | 16 | 6 | 51% | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 1.4 |
| Erwin Bloj | M | 13 | 832 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 5 | 45% | 14 | 9 | 3 | 46% | 17 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 6.7 |
| Maks Juraj Čelić | D | 9 | 787 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 12 | 5 | 58% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.8 |
| Bálint Szabó | M | 15 | 765 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 77% | 21 | 52% | 18 | 11 | 0 | 51% | 11 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.4 |
| Arian Kabashi | D | 8 | 647 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 10 | 5 | 6 | 45% | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.9 |
| Péter Gál Andrezly | M | 8 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 5 | 28% | 12 | 8 | 1 | 52% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 8.3 |
| Szabolcs Dusinszki | M | 20 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 4 | 57% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.4 |
| Wilhelm Loeper | F | 10 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 55% | 5 | 38% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 5.6 |
| Zoárd Nagy | F | 12 | 381 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.3 |
| Darius Bota | M | 11 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 3 | 21% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.5 |
| Dávid Kelemen | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.08 | – |
| Benjamin Babati | F | 6 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| Máté Simon | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.25 | – |
| Szabolcs Szilágyi | M | 5 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Daniel Brugger | M | 5 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Mariano Bettini | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Mátyás Tajti | M | 5 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| János Nagy | D | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Előd Tóth-Pál | M | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Luca Novelli | F | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Alpár Gergely | F | 4 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Norbert Kaján | D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Lorand Bencze | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Csikszereda | Liga I | 6 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 35% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | a FC Botosani | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.3 |
| 17 Aug | v Universitatea Craiova | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 02 Aug | a Arges Pitesti | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| 25 Jul | v Rapid | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 5.1 |
| 21 Jul | a Unirea Slobozia | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.0 |
| 14 Jul | v Dinamo Bucuresti | D | 31 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |