Bernard Berisha was a prominent presence in the midfield during the 2024/25 Premier League season, making 13 appearances that totaled 445 minutes on the pitch. He contributed one assist and managed three shots, with one on target, but did not score any goals. In terms of creative output, Berisha delivered six key passes, slightly below the league average for his position. Defensively, he recorded ten tackles and one interception, showing a consistent effort to regain possession. His dribbling success rate was notable, achieving 2.02 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 0.83 for midfielders. Overall, his average match rating of 6.68 reflected a solid, if not spectacular, performance across the season.
Bernard Berisha has played 445 minutes across 13 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.68 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maksim Samorodov | M | 26 | 1851 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 18 | 15% | 14 | 71% | 34 | 40% | 44 | 16 | 1 | 36% | 40 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.0 |
| Georgi Melkadze | F | 14 | 1197 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 15% | 14 | 71% | 13 | 42% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 27 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 7.7 |
| Lechi Sadulaev | M | 30 | 2475 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 20 | 8% | 68 | 78% | 61 | 37% | 27 | 27 | 1 | 46% | 49 | 96 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 2.5 |
| Nader Ghandri | D | 22 | 1721 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 12% | 5 | 75% | 5 | 71% | 26 | 33 | 19 | 64% | 27 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.1 |
| Aleksandr Zhirov | D | 21 | 1629 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 11 | 73% | 5 | 83% | 17 | 19 | 14 | 65% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.9 |
| Amine Talal | M | 20 | 1064 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 11% | 15 | 71% | 11 | 38% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 10 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.5 |
| Felippe Cardoso | F | 12 | 624 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 11% | 6 | 65% | 14 | 48% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.1 |
| Daniil Zorin | M | 12 | 522 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 9 | 74% | 4 | 33% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.9 |
| Arsen Adamov | D | 32 | 2751 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 5% | 14 | 79% | 17 | 55% | 65 | 47 | 5 | 68% | 13 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.3 |
| Vladislav Kamilov | M | 27 | 1490 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 17 | 72% | 13 | 59% | 25 | 25 | 10 | 49% | 35 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.7 |
| Daniil Utkin | M | 16 | 1071 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 7% | 25 | 76% | 8 | 42% | 17 | 12 | 2 | 42% | 7 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.1 |
| Mauro Luna Diale | F | 15 | 558 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 8 | 68% | 10 | 48% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.1 |
| Lucas Lovat | D | 7 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.1 |
| Giorgi Shelia | G | 28 | 2525 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 49% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 6.94 | 5.8 |
| Darko Todorović | D | 29 | 2293 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 27 | 69% | 14 | 40% | 42 | 33 | 8 | 47% | 37 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.0 |
| Ismael Silva Lima | M | 27 | 1996 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 24 | 82% | 9 | 41% | 39 | 22 | 5 | 53% | 34 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.4 |
| Turpal-Ali Ibishev | D | 19 | 1650 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 4 | 67% | 32 | 19 | 15 | 60% | 13 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.4 |
| Camilo | M | 16 | 1365 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 80% | 10 | 59% | 56 | 37 | 4 | 56% | 22 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.9 |
| Miloš Šatara | D | 16 | 1077 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 3 | 60% | 10 | 19 | 6 | 58% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.1 |
| Anton Shvets | M | 15 | 806 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 20% | 21 | 21 | 4 | 51% | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.3 |
| Miroslav Bogosavac | D | 10 | 769 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 71% | 6 | 43% | 17 | 11 | 5 | 59% | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.0 |
| Svetoslav Kovachev | F | 10 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 12 | 50% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.4 |
| Bernard Berisha | M | 13 | 445 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 10 | 48% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 12 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.6 |
| Leo Goglichidze | D | 5 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 54% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Vadim Ulyanov | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.53 | – |
| Gamid Agalarov | F | 3 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 48% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Rodrigo Ruiz Díaz | F | 12 | 187 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 8.5 |
| Zaim Divanović | M | 8 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.1 |
| Rizvan Utsiev | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Mikhail Oparin | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 36% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.20 | – |
| Evgeniy Kharin | M | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Ivan Oleynikov | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Magomed Yakuev | M | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Akhmat | Premier League | 13 | 445 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2023/24 | Akhmat | Premier League | 26 | 1485 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 9 | 17% | 36 | 67% | 32 | 13 | 9 | 41% | 23 | 6 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Akhmat | Premier League | 20 | 1378 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 13 | 18% | 32 | 66% | 54 | 31 | 4 | 48% | 28 | 6 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | a Zenit | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.3 |
| 18 May | v Dinamo Makhachkala | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.3 |
| 04 May | v CSKA Moscow | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.3 |
| 26 Apr | a Nizhny Novgorod | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 19 Apr | a FC Krasnodar | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.7 |
| 05 Apr | a Fakel | D | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 30 Mar | v Spartak Moscow | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| 15 Mar | a Khimki | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 24 Aug | v Khimki | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.3 |
| 19 Aug | a Dinamo Makhachkala | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| 04 Aug | v Lokomotiv | L | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| 28 Jul | a FC Orenburg | D | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| 21 Jul | v FC Krasnodar | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| 25 May | a Fakel | L | 6 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 19 May | v Zenit | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |