Brandon Powell has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents in the 2025/26 League Two season so far. In five appearances and 331 minutes he has completed 8 tackles and 6 interceptions, exceeding the baseline for defenders with 1.5 tackles per 90 and 0.3 successful dribbles per 90. Powell’s 0.54 successful dribbles per 90 and 0.54 key passes per 90 are both above the league average of 0.5, indicating that he is often able to advance the ball and create chances. Despite not scoring, his single assist demonstrates that he can deliver the ball into dangerous areas. With an average match rating of 6.52, Powell’s contributions in ball progression and defensive work make him a standout in his role.
Brandon Powell has played 331 minutes across 5 appearances in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.52 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Gordon | F | 31 | 2543 | 9 | 0 | 48 | 24 | 19% | 9 | 63% | 22 | 50% | 53 | 10 | 2 | 37% | 67 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.1 |
| Isaac Fletcher | M | 31 | 1524 | 7 | 2 | 35 | 21 | 20% | 14 | 58% | 10 | 37% | 20 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 24 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 8.1 |
| Charlie McCann | M | 34 | 2745 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 21% | 50 | 75% | 16 | 44% | 77 | 25 | 11 | 50% | 32 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 2.8 |
| Danny Rose | F | 21 | 1525 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 22% | 9 | 43% | 3 | 19% | 15 | 0 | 4 | 46% | 25 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.2 |
| Lewis Shipley | D | 26 | 2051 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 5 | 72% | 6 | 60% | 30 | 25 | 15 | 54% | 20 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 0.8 |
| Ben Whitfield | M | 27 | 1605 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 16% | 16 | 68% | 17 | 50% | 23 | 12 | 5 | 45% | 7 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.3 |
| Rekeem Harper | M | 33 | 2568 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 3 | 72% | 15 | 62% | 58 | 23 | 4 | 63% | 33 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.3 |
| Niall Canavan | D | 28 | 2266 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 8 | 71% | 0 | – | 24 | 25 | 19 | 56% | 27 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.7 |
| Tyler Walker | F | 22 | 901 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 9 | 69% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 0 | 3 | 37% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.9 |
| Ben Jackson | D | 43 | 3483 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 4% | 33 | 66% | 26 | 54% | 57 | 33 | 19 | 54% | 31 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.6 |
| Charlie Raglan | D | 35 | 2962 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 5% | 16 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 42 | 27 | 32 | 64% | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| Elliot Newby | M | 41 | 2267 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 29 | 74% | 17 | 35% | 38 | 15 | 3 | 48% | 20 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 10.0 |
| Scott Smith | M | 30 | 1975 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 18 | 74% | 9 | 29% | 38 | 19 | 14 | 46% | 43 | 46 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.6 |
| Connor Mahoney | F | 37 | 1850 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 5% | 29 | 82% | 18 | 53% | 22 | 10 | 1 | 43% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.2 |
| Jack Earing | M | 31 | 1803 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 18 | 76% | 12 | 40% | 26 | 15 | 5 | 54% | 11 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.2 |
| Jovan Malcolm | F | 13 | 335 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 77% | 4 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.6 |
| Wyll Stanway | G | 43 | 3793 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 44% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 136 | 6.80 | 4.3 |
| Tom Barkhuizen | M | 33 | 2073 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 27 | 67% | 14 | 42% | 43 | 15 | 6 | 48% | 9 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.0 |
| MJ Williams | M | 25 | 2045 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 72% | 3 | 75% | 29 | 30 | 13 | 53% | 19 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.9 |
| Angus MacDonald | D | 13 | 1106 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 13 | 14 | 56% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.6 |
| Joseph Anderson | D | 14 | 935 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 67% | 4 | 80% | 23 | 12 | 4 | 49% | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.9 |
| Kane Hemmings | F | 14 | 758 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 66% | 8 | 73% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.1 |
| Regan Booty | M | 11 | 734 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 21 | 6 | 2 | 59% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.0 |
| Jack Thompson | D | 10 | 687 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 54% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.2 |
| Innes Cameron | F | 15 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.0 |
| Benjamin Winterbottom | G | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.35 | – |
| Freddie Anderson | D | 4 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 68% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Sam Foley | M | 7 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 2 | 29% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.9 |
| David Worrall | M | 6 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.2 |
| Brandon Powell | D | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 1 | 14% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Killian Barrett | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| Michael Adu-Poku | F | 4 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 4 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Rhys Healey | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kerr Smith | D | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Barrow | League Two | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 1 | 7 | 6 | 47% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/26 | Blackburn | Championship | 1 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Blackburn | FA Cup | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2024/25 | Blackburn | Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb | a Shrewsbury | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Notts County | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Swindon | – | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Jan | a Swansea | – | 73 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Jan | a Hull | D | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |