Burak Çoban has appeared once in the 2026/27 1. Lig season, playing 76 minutes without scoring or assisting. He recorded one key pass, one tackle, and no shots, interceptions, or successful dribbles. His goals per 90 minutes are 0.0 compared with a baseline of 0.14, and his shots per 90 minutes are 0.0 against a baseline of 0.98. The key passes per 90 minutes stand at 1.18, slightly below the baseline of 1.35, while tackles per 90 minutes are 1.18 compared with a baseline of 1.8. With an average match rating of 6.9, Burak Çoban’s early season numbers depict a midfielder who has contributed modestly in midfield play but has yet to make a significant impact on the scoreboard or in offensive metrics.
B. Çoban has played 100 minutes across 2 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.61 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muhamed Buljubašić | M | 4 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 54% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Erdem Canpolat | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7.34 | – |
| H. Bilazer | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | – |
| Luccas Claro | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | 83% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| B. Samudio | F | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| Yusuf Erdoğan | M | 4 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| B. Öztürk | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| M. Okyar | M | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Enes Alic | D | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | – |
| N. Janvier | M | 4 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | – |
| A. Zeqiri | M | 4 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Erkan Kaş | D | 4 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kubilay Kanatsızkuş | F | 3 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 69% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Burak Çoban | F | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | – |
| G. Kanga | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| O. Ulaş | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 70% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | – |
| F. Yazgan | M | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | – |
| Muhammet Harun Genç | M | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.27 | – |
| M. Faye | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | – |
| Furkan Orak | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 | – |
| Recep Niyaz | M | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Tugay Kaçar | M | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Esenler Erokspor | 1. Lig | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/26 | Sakaryaspor | 1. Lig | 18 | 1503 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 24% | 15 | 77% | 20 | 17 | 8 | 53% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025/26 | Çorum FK | 1. Lig | 21 | 1248 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 38% | 15 | 83% | 12 | 11 | 8 | 39% | 21 | 8 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/25 | Sakaryaspor | 1. Lig | 16 | 1327 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 11 | 16% | 13 | 72% | 19 | 17 | 14 | 42% | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | Iğdır FK | 1. Lig | 14 | 748 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 15 | 10 | 7 | 43% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/25 | Bodrum FK | Süper Lig | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Bodrum FK | 1. Lig | 35 | 2627 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 13 | 10% | 49 | 70% | 31 | 31 | 21 | 46% | 31 | 3 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2022/23 | Adanaspor | 1. Lig | 21 | 1677 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 7 | 16% | 20 | 76% | 26 | 27 | 7 | 48% | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | Manisa F.K. | 1. Lig | 12 | 887 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 8 | 78% | 16 | 21 | 6 | 53% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | a Bodrum FK | D | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| 30 Aug | v Iğdır FK | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 May | a Esenler Erokspor | W | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 May | v Bodrum FK | W | 117 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 May | a Bodrum FK | L | 34 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 May | v Keçiörengücü | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Erzurumspor FK | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Sivasspor | W | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Pendikspor | D | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Apr | v Bodrum FK | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Bandırmaspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Iğdır FK | W | 87 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Esenler Erokspor | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Mar | a Boluspor | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Hatayspor | W | 66 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |