Carl Starfelt has appeared once for his club in the 2026/27 La Liga season, spending 50 minutes on the pitch. In that time he recorded no goals or assists and took a single shot that did not find the target. His defensive contribution included one tackle, with no interceptions or successful dribbles. Starfelt’s key passes were nil, and he did not register any shots per 90 minutes beyond the single attempt. When measured against the league baseline, his shots per 90 (1.8) are higher than the average (0.5), but his key passes per 90 (0.0) fall below the standard (0.56). His tackles per 90 (1.8) are slightly above the baseline (1.65). The match rating he earned in his debut was 6.3, reflecting a modest start to the season.
C. Starfelt has played 143 minutes across 2 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 4.30 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iago Aspas | F | 4 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| I. Radu | G | 4 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7.28 | – |
| Miguel Román | M | 4 | 330 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | – |
| Yoel Lago | D | 4 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Sergio Carreira | M | 4 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 53% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| I. Moriba | M | 4 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ferrán Jutglà | F | 4 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Javi Rodríguez | D | 4 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Marcos Alonso | D | 3 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 53% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Javi Rueda | D | 4 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| W. Swedberg | F | 4 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 63% | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Álvaro Núñez | D | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| C. Starfelt | D | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 98% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | – |
| Javi Galán | D | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| Pablo Durán | F | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | – |
| Hugo Álvarez | M | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | – |
| Jones El-Abdellaoui | F | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.17 | – |
| Andrés Antañón | M | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| A. Faye | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | – |
| Hugo González | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 | – |
| C. Driouech | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.11 | – |
| Aleix Febas | M | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Celta Vigo | La Liga | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 98% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 59% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| 2025/26 | Celta Vigo | La Liga | 19 | 1493 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 96% | 1 | 23 | 17 | 59% | 19 | 3 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2025/26 | Celta Vigo | UEFA Europa League | 11 | 870 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 96% | 0 | 6 | 11 | 51% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Celta Vigo | Copa del Rey | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Celta Vigo | La Liga | 28 | 2271 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 94% | 1 | 40 | 29 | 58% | 21 | 5 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/25 | Celta Vigo | Copa del Rey | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 70% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.65 |
| 2023/24 | Celta Vigo | La Liga | 27 | 2218 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 36 | 34 | 66% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2023/24 | Celtic | Premiership | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Celtic | Premiership | 28 | 2393 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 19% | 7 | 92% | 4 | 24 | 34 | 67% | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2022/23 | Celtic | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Athletic Club | L | 93 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Aug | v Osasuna | L | 50 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Mar | a Lyon | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Real Betis | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 12 Mar | v Lyon | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Real Madrid | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Feb | v PAOK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 19 Feb | a PAOK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Espanyol | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Feb | v Osasuna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Feb | a Getafe | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Jan | a Real Sociedad | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Jan | v Lille | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 18 Jan | v Rayo Vallecano | W | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 12 Jan | a Sevilla | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |