Can Uzun has already shown a strikingly creative influence in the 2026/27 season, with a single appearance of 79 minutes yielding two key passes and two successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His key pass rate of 2.28 per 90 far exceeds the midfield baseline of 1.33, while his dribble success of 2.28 per 90 outpaces the baseline of 0.69. Although he has yet to register a goal or assist, his shot rate of 1.14 per 90 is above the midfield baseline of 0.98, and his single shot taken in the match demonstrates an early willingness to contribute offensively. With no tackles or interceptions recorded, his defensive contributions remain to be seen, but his current average match rating of 6.6 reflects a solid start to the campaign.
Can Uzun has played 79 minutes across 1 appearance in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Younes Ebnoutalib | F | 1 | 85 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 1 | 56% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.60 | – |
| Robin Koch | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Raphael Onyedika | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Noah Atubolu | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.20 | – |
| Farès Chaïbi | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jeremiaha Maluze | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 94% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Elias Baum | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Keita Kosugi | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Can Uzun | M | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 2 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ayoube Amaimouni Echghouyab | M | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jonathan Burkardt | F | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Malik Pimpong | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Love Arrhov | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Oscar Højlund | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Otavio | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 21 | 1172 | 8 | 4 | 30 | 19 | 27% | 20 | 82% | 16 | 15 | 2 | 46% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2025/26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 240 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 0 | 87% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | DFB Pokal | 2 | 110 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 20 | 674 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 17% | 14 | 84% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 51% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | UEFA Europa League | 10 | 330 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 6 | 82% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 37% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | DFB Pokal | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 1999 | 16 | 2 | 58 | 33 | 28% | 28 | 80% | 53 | 20 | 3 | 45% | 19 | 5 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2022/23 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2. Bundesliga | 3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Union Berlin | D | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 May | v VfB Stuttgart | D | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 May | a Borussia Dortmund | L | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Hamburger SV | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | a FC Augsburg | D | 88 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 18 Apr | v RB Leipzig | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | a VfL Wolfsburg | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Mar | a FSV Mainz 05 | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Jan | v 1899 Hoffenheim | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Jan | a Qarabag | L | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 16 Jan | a Werder Bremen | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Jan | v Borussia Dortmund | D | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Dec | a Hamburger SV | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Dec | v FC Augsburg | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Dec | a Barcelona | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |