Carl Jenkinson has been a standout in the early part of the 2025/26 League Two season, making five appearances and logging 204 minutes of action. He has not scored or assisted, but his offensive contribution is evident through his single shot, which was on target, giving him a 100% shot accuracy. Jenkinson has delivered two key passes, translating to 0.88 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the defender baseline of 0.5. Defensively, he has completed five tackles and one interception, equating to 2.21 tackles per 90 minutes, surpassing the baseline of 1.5. His dribbling success rate sits at 0.44 per 90 minutes, higher than the 0.3 baseline. With an average match rating of 6.72, Jenkinson’s performance demonstrates a strong contribution to chance creation and defensive solidity.
Carl Jenkinson has played 204 minutes across 5 appearances in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Cheek | F | 37 | 2982 | 16 | 3 | 62 | 35 | 26% | 35 | 48% | 8 | 38% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 42% | 50 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| Nicke Kabamba | F | 48 | 2259 | 13 | 2 | 43 | 35 | 30% | 16 | 55% | 3 | 21% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 43% | 44 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.5 |
| Ben Thompson | M | 35 | 1370 | 8 | 2 | 39 | 16 | 21% | 12 | 62% | 11 | 55% | 16 | 5 | 2 | 44% | 17 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.5 |
| Omar Sowunmi | D | 42 | 3651 | 7 | 1 | 53 | 23 | 13% | 11 | 51% | 5 | 42% | 47 | 43 | 37 | 68% | 37 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 3.8 |
| William Hondermarck | M | 43 | 2567 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 22% | 23 | 65% | 20 | 53% | 67 | 32 | 5 | 46% | 49 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.5 |
| Marcus Ifill | D | 42 | 3310 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 21% | 33 | 56% | 24 | 45% | 102 | 24 | 6 | 56% | 31 | 52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 3.5 |
| Corey Whitely | M | 41 | 2868 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 14 | 10% | 22 | 65% | 16 | 36% | 53 | 25 | 2 | 44% | 21 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.8 |
| Deji Elerewe | D | 20 | 1583 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 19% | 6 | 55% | 1 | 33% | 22 | 12 | 11 | 68% | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.4 |
| Mitch Pinnock | M | 48 | 4216 | 2 | 10 | 34 | 20 | 6% | 132 | 59% | 42 | 43% | 49 | 28 | 5 | 39% | 32 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 9.1 |
| Ashley Charles | M | 47 | 3843 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 14% | 33 | 63% | 20 | 61% | 94 | 82 | 19 | 56% | 55 | 62 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.1 |
| Idris Odutayo | D | 47 | 3779 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 26 | 56% | 18 | 60% | 59 | 50 | 17 | 57% | 27 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.2 |
| Jude Arthurs | M | 45 | 2596 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 7% | 14 | 66% | 9 | 50% | 81 | 32 | 22 | 54% | 36 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.3 |
| Kyle Cameron | D | 19 | 1551 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 12% | 5 | 61% | 5 | 83% | 27 | 13 | 14 | 58% | 14 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 1.4 |
| Ben Krauhaus | M | 36 | 2070 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 19 | 72% | 13 | 38% | 47 | 13 | 3 | 42% | 39 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.6 |
| Marcus Dinanga | F | 18 | 707 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7% | 4 | 78% | 7 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.5 |
| George Evans | F | 4 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Grant Smith | G | 43 | 3870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 36% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 127 | 6.93 | 3.0 |
| Jesse Debrah | D | 11 | 910 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 45% | 2 | 100% | 13 | 15 | 6 | 60% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.5 |
| Byron Webster | D | 12 | 871 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 7 | 2 | 54% | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.0 |
| Zech Medley | D | 9 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 49% | 8 | 80% | 7 | 15 | 8 | 62% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.8 |
| Brooklyn Ilunga | D | 26 | 459 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 60% | 17 | 57% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 0.4 |
| Sam Long | G | 5 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 35% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.54 | – |
| Lakyle Samuel | D | 6 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 44% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 17 | 5 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 3.9 |
| Oyindamola Ajayi | F | 11 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 4 | 67% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.6 |
| Carl Jenkinson | D | 5 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 55% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 64% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Jemiah Umolu | F | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Saul Kader | F | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alex Stepien-Iwumene | M | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Bromley | League Two | 5 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 55% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Bromley | FA Cup | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Mar | a Grimsby | – | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Oldham | – | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Accrington | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Harrogate | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 27 Jan | v Crewe | – | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 Dec | a Solihull | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |