Carlitos finished the 2024/25 Super League 1 campaign with 20 appearances, 957 minutes, 5 goals and 2 assists. His 0.47 goals per 90 minutes outpaced the forward baseline of 0.29, and his 2.73 shots per 90 eclipsed the 1.76 baseline, yet his 17% conversion rate left room for improvement. Carlitos delivered 1.69 key passes per 90, higher than the 1.07 baseline, and completed 1.97 successful dribbles per 90 compared with 1.1 for his positional peers. Defensively he recorded 0.75 tackles per 90, slightly below the 0.98 baseline, and only one interception over the season. His average match rating of 6.88 reflected a solid contribution that exceeded many of his contemporaries in key attacking metrics.
Carlitos has played 957 minutes across 20 appearances in Super League 1, scoring 0.47 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.29, converting 17% of 29 shots and averaging 6.88 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Makana Baku | M | 31 | 2351 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 21% | 20 | 70% | 19 | 43% | 21 | 13 | 2 | 37% | 25 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.4 |
| Carlitos | F | 20 | 957 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 14 | 17% | 18 | 69% | 21 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.8 |
| Amr Warda | M | 27 | 1937 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 16 | 16% | 27 | 77% | 39 | 60% | 21 | 19 | 1 | 55% | 10 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 7.6 |
| Denzel Jubitana | M | 23 | 1237 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 11% | 20 | 81% | 29 | 49% | 15 | 6 | 0 | 43% | 21 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.0 |
| Nikolaos Athanasiou | D | 30 | 2363 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 8 | 12% | 45 | 71% | 21 | 52% | 41 | 31 | 5 | 52% | 32 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 | 3.8 |
| Mansur | D | 25 | 2214 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 23% | 2 | 84% | 5 | 83% | 25 | 11 | 6 | 51% | 36 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.6 |
| Georgios Tzovaras | F | 14 | 724 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 8 | 64% | 3 | 38% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 45% | 13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.9 |
| Dimitrios Kaloskamis | M | 20 | 589 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 6 | 79% | 7 | 29% | 33 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.8 |
| Athanasios Karamanis | D | 22 | 1202 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 6 | 73% | 9 | 36% | 34 | 15 | 4 | 42% | 44 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 8.9 |
| Tom van Weert | F | 23 | 903 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 9 | 66% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.1 |
| Theocharis Tsingaras | M | 28 | 2046 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 20 | 91% | 7 | 30% | 27 | 23 | 3 | 46% | 20 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.7 |
| Peter Michorl | M | 25 | 1050 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 20 | 83% | 4 | 36% | 23 | 6 | 0 | 45% | 31 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.3 |
| Mattheos Mountes | M | 17 | 998 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 70% | 10 | 56% | 28 | 14 | 5 | 55% | 24 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 1.9 |
| Dimitrios Tsakmakis | D | 9 | 529 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 52% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.5 |
| Brayan Palmezano | M | 8 | 250 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 3 | 80% | 4 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.5 |
| Ismahila Ouédraogo | M | 30 | 2595 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 85% | 16 | 84% | 73 | 30 | 9 | 59% | 62 | 57 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.5 |
| Franz Brorsson | D | 29 | 2514 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 26 | 10 | 12 | 53% | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.7 |
| Quini | D | 28 | 2475 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 73% | 19 | 59% | 99 | 26 | 6 | 56% | 46 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| Lefteris Choutesiotis | G | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 92% | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 6.77 | 6.5 |
| Dimitrios Stavropoulos | D | 18 | 797 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 57% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.9 |
| Eder González | M | 14 | 711 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 11 | 52% | 22 | 10 | 0 | 47% | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.8 |
| Alexei Koşelev | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7.07 | 6.8 |
| Konstantinos Pomonis | D | 5 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Georgios Vrakas | M | 7 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.4 |
| Panagiotis Tsantilas | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Atromitos | Super League 1 | 20 | 957 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 14 | 17% | 18 | 69% | 21 | 8 | 1 | 40% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | Lamia | Super League 1 | 22 | 1651 | 10 | 5 | 45 | 33 | 22% | 27 | 68% | 22 | 6 | 2 | 36% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2022/23 | Legia Warszawa | Ekstraklasa | 21 | 1114 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 4% | 17 | 75% | 20 | 10 | 2 | 35% | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | v OFI | D | 29 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.4 |
| 03 May | a Asteras Tripolis | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.4 |
| 22 Feb | v Panserraikos | W | 57 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.8 |
| 10 Feb | v Kallithea | L | 45 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 24 Jan | a Volos NFC | W | 51 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 2.5 |
| 19 Jan | v Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 71 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.9 |
| 12 Jan | a Lamia | W | 74 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 10.0 |
| 05 Jan | v Asteras Tripolis | L | 70 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.6 |
| 14 Dec | v OFI | D | 65 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| 07 Dec | a Aris Thessalonikis | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 01 Dec | a Panathinaikos | D | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 25 Nov | v Levadiakos | W | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.7 |
| 09 Nov | a Panserraikos | W | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 03 Nov | v AEK Athens FC | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| 05 Oct | v Volos NFC | L | 24 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.5 |