Carlos Albarrán has begun the 2026/27 season in the Segunda División with a single appearance of 15 minutes, during which he recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His per-90 statistics are all zero, contrasting with the league baselines of 0.06 goals, 0.5 shots, 0.56 key passes, and 1.65 tackles. The average match rating for the game he played is 6.2. These figures depict a defender who has yet to contribute directly to the attack or defensive actions in the limited time on the pitch, and the data suggest that the season so far has been a modest start for Carlos Albarrán.
Carlos Albarrán has played 29 minutes across 2 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.10 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 6.21 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 21.72 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Youssouf Diarra | M | 3 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Eder Garcia | M | 3 | 222 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Diego Bri | F | 2 | 136 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Victor Sanchez | F | 2 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Diego Percan | F | 3 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 77% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Isma Ruiz | M | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 7 | 7 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Rubén | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 63% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Iker Álvarez | G | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.67 | – |
| Dani Tasende | D | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Cristian Carracedo | F | 3 | 261 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 83% | 8 | 73% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Juan Gutiérrez | D | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 68% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Egoitz Muñoz | D | 2 | 174 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Enol Rodríguez | F | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Daniel Budesca | D | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Álex Martín | D | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kevin Medina | F | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Adnane Ghailan | F | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Carlos Albarrán | D | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Damián Cáceres | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cordoba | Segunda División | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| 2025/26 | Cordoba | Segunda División | 31 | 2510 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 4 | 81% | 2 | 47 | 18 | 47% | 55 | 9 | 1 | 6.45 |
| 2024/25 | Cordoba | Segunda División | 36 | 2955 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 17% | 28 | 74% | 14 | 59 | 30 | 51% | 67 | 10 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | Cordoba | Copa del Rey | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Granada CF | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Burgos | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 May | v Huesca | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 May | v Granada CF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | a Castellón | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Sporting Gijon | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Cultural Leonesa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Zaragoza | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Cadiz | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 Mar | a Deportivo La Coruna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 27 Mar | v Mirandes | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Real Sociedad II | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| 02 Mar | v FC Andorra | L | 70 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 25 Feb | a AD Ceuta FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Almeria | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |