Carlos Rentería has appeared in four matches for the 1. Division side during the 2025/26 season, logging 341 minutes of play. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken one shot that did not find the target. His defensive output is above the midfield baseline, with two tackles and nine interceptions, translating to 0.53 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 0.32. He has completed 0.53 successful dribbles per 90, which is below the midfield baseline of 1.09, and has not recorded any key passes, falling short of the baseline of 1.02. His average match rating stands at 6.75, and his shot conversion rate is 0%. The season so far shows Rentería contributing primarily on the defensive side of the ball, with a volume of work that exceeds the typical midfield profile.
Carlos Rentería has played 341 minutes across 4 appearances in 1. Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Andereggen | F | 8 | 720 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 30% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31% | 15 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| Christos Giousis | M | 5 | 446 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 5 | 77% | 9 | 64% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Emmanuel Lomotey | D | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 3 | 18 | 4 | 49% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.7 |
| Pablo Gonzalez Juarez | F | 6 | 394 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 76% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 32% | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.4 |
| Breno Almeida | M | 2 | 114 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 71% | 6 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Giorgos Papageorgiou | M | 9 | 719 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 8 | 73% | 3 | 10 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.6 |
| Alois Confais | M | 8 | 684 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 12 | 4 | 39% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.4 |
| Marios Pechlivanis | D | 8 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 9 | 1 | 32% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| Luís Felipe Hungria Martins | D | 7 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 9 | 3 | 38% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.3 |
| Luís Machado | M | 7 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 14 | 78% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.0 |
| Ioakeim Toumpas | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.78 | – |
| Georgios Angelopoulos | D | 7 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 6 | 25% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.6 |
| Paris Psaltis | D | 6 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 12 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.6 |
| Richard Ofori | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Lucas Flores | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7.30 | – |
| Carlos Rentería | M | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 9 | 1 | 38% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Juan Bautista Cejas | M | 7 | 319 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 30% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| Mamadou Kané | M | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Patrick Bahanack | D | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 7 | 5 | 35% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Javier Siverio | F | 4 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Martim Maia | M | 3 | 112 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jalil Saadi | D | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Rodriguinho | F | 4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Rafael Camacho | M | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Marios Dimitriou | M | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikolas Giallouros | F | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mihail Angelos Marinescu | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Ethnikos Achna | 1. Division | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 2 | 9 | 38% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | Feirense | Segunda Liga | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 10 | 6 | 52% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Apr | v Anorthosis | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Mar | a AEL | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Omonia Aradippou | L | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Feb | v Apoel Nicosia | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | v Mafra | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 27 Apr | v FC Porto B | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Tondela | L | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |