Casper De Norre has appeared in three Championship matches this season, accumulating 277 minutes of play. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and his single shot has not found the target. De Norre has delivered one key pass, while his defensive contributions include six tackles and two interceptions. His per-90 statistics show a slightly above-average tackle rate of 1.95 compared with a baseline of 1.84, but his involvement in attack is lower than the league average, with 0.32 shots and 0.32 key passes per 90 minutes. The midfielder’s average match rating of 7.3 indicates solid performances, and his conversion rate remains at 0%. Overall, De Norre’s early season numbers depict a player who is contributing defensively while still finding his footing in the attacking phase.
Casper De Norre has played 410 minutes across 5 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.98 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Coburn | F | 5 | 380 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 5 | 56% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Luke Cundle | M | 5 | 239 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Tairyk Arconte | F | 4 | 225 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Jake Cooper | D | 6 | 551 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 8 | 6 | 65% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 5.2 |
| Mark Sykes | M | 6 | 347 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.1 |
| Caleb Taylor | D | 5 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 7 | 5 | 59% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Zak Sturge | D | 6 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 76% | 2 | 20% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.6 |
| Camiel Neghli | M | 6 | 444 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.8 |
| Casper De Norre | M | 5 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Jenson Metcalfe | M | 6 | 405 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.1 |
| Lukas Jensen | G | 3 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.20 | – |
| Max Crocombe | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.33 | – |
| Kyrell Lisbie | F | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Lyndon Dykes | F | 5 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 55% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Daniel Kelly | M | 6 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.1 |
| Elkan Baggott | D | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | 82% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Ryan Leonard | D | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Zak Lovelace | F | 4 | 121 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Femi Azeez | F | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Alfie Massey | M | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Raees Bangura-Williams | M | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jordi Osei-Tutu | D | 3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Danny Batth | D | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Derek Mazou-Sacko | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ajay Matthews | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Millwall | Championship | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 11 | 5 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2026/27 | Millwall | League Cup | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Millwall | Championship | 31 | 2342 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 23 | 83% | 1 | 50 | 35 | 47% | 22 | 5 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/26 | Millwall | League Cup | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Millwall | Championship | 46 | 3631 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 7 | 14% | 28 | 82% | 12 | 105 | 67 | 52% | 42 | 5 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Millwall | FA Cup | 3 | 239 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2024/25 | Millwall | League Cup | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Millwall | Championship | 32 | 2028 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 32 | 85% | 10 | 52 | 31 | 55% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2022/23 | OH Leuven | Jupiler Pro League | 34 | 3053 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 11 | 19% | 33 | 85% | 17 | 71 | 43 | 55% | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Wrexham | L | 43 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Southampton | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Norwich | W | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Bristol City | W | 96 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Aug | a QPR | D | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 May | v Hull | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 May | a Hull | D | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Oxford | – | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Leicester | – | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Stoke | – | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Apr | v QPR | – | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 10 Apr | a West Brom | – | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Norwich | – | 80 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Middlesbrough | – | 64 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Preston | – | 86 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |