Cătălin Itu has appeared in 18 matches of the First League this season, playing 1,339 minutes and recording a single goal and one assist. His goal rate of 0.07 per 90 minutes is below the 0.11 baseline, while his 1.08 shots per 90 exceed the 0.89 baseline but his conversion rate remains low at 6%. Itu delivered 12 key passes, slightly under the 0.86 baseline, and completed 1.28 successful dribbles per 90, compared with the 1.55 baseline. Defensively he logged 4 tackles and 12 interceptions, with 0.27 tackles per 90 versus a 0.33 baseline. His average match rating of 6.68 reflects a modest contribution across the season so far.
Cătălin Itu has played 1,339 minutes across 18 appearances in First League, at 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 6% of 16 shots and averaging 6.68 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joël Zwarts | F | 8 | 534 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 44% | 3 | 56% | 7 | 78% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.4 |
| Juan Perea | F | 11 | 759 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 17% | 9 | 69% | 19 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 35% | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.1 |
| Adrián Cova | D | 20 | 1751 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 7 | 73% | 26 | 76% | 8 | 33 | 3 | 32% | 30 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.6 |
| Lucas Ryan | D | 20 | 1618 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 47 | 20 | 47% | 21 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.2 |
| Julien Lamy | M | 20 | 1344 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 13 | 67% | 30 | 75% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 32% | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.4 |
| Sevi Idriz | M | 12 | 907 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 3 | 67% | 26 | 65% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 37% | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.3 |
| Dimitar Iliev | F | 10 | 612 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 16 | 74% | 10 | 71% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.0 |
| Cătălin Itu | M | 18 | 1339 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 6% | 12 | 62% | 19 | 90% | 4 | 12 | 2 | 31% | 33 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.2 |
| Parvizdzhon Umarbaev | M | 18 | 1314 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 30 | 77% | 8 | 57% | 7 | 19 | 1 | 30% | 17 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.0 |
| Todor Pavlov | D | 17 | 1221 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 8 | 81% | 5 | 62% | 6 | 32 | 4 | 39% | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.2 |
| Francisco Politino | M | 9 | 397 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 2 | 70% | 22 | 76% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.7 |
| Miha Trdan | M | 7 | 218 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.4 |
| Petar Andreev | M | 6 | 95 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 42% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.1 |
| Bojan Milosavljević | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 14 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 6.81 | 4.7 |
| Ivaylo Ivanov | M | 17 | 1497 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 6 | 55% | 8 | 37 | 1 | 36% | 28 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.8 |
| Martin Ruskov | D | 18 | 1394 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 23 | 13 | 37% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.0 |
| Enzo Espinoza | D | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 13 | 93% | 4 | 25 | 2 | 43% | 13 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.6 |
| Efe Ali | M | 14 | 1066 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 8 | 80% | 4 | 16 | 4 | 39% | 21 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.5 |
| Andrei Chindriş | D | 9 | 492 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 37% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.3 |
| Francisco Politino | M | 10 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 8 | 62% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.8 |
| Petar Zovko | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.90 | – |
| Ivaylo Ivanov | M | 3 | 249 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Zapro Dinev | M | 4 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Efe Ali | M | 3 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 53% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Georgi Brankov Chorbadzhiyski | M | 5 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 5 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Nikolay Nikolaev | D | 4 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Axel Velev | M | 11 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 2.8 |
| Martin Atanasov | M | 9 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.3 |
| Christ Longville | F | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Alexander Alexandrov | M | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Denis Kirashki | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Mariyan Vangelov | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ivaylo Markov | F | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mert Dursun Salim | D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | First League | 18 | 1339 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 6% | 12 | 62% | 19 | 4 | 12 | 31% | 33 | 5 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/25 | Levski Krumovgrad | First League | 7 | 567 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 23% | 6 | 67% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 37% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024/25 | Politehnica Iasi | Liga I | 5 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2023/24 | Politehnica Iasi | Liga I | 15 | 455 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 1 | 73% | 6 | 17 | 11 | 43% | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May | a Botev Plovdiv | W | 88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.7 |
| 22 Mar | a Botev Vratsa | W | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.7 |
| 09 Mar | a Levski Sofia | L | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 05 Mar | v CSKA 1948 | L | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| 02 Mar | a Ludogorets | D | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.8 |
| 21 Feb | v Spartak Varna | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.2 |
| 06 Dec | v Arda Kardzhali | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 03 Dec | a CSKA Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.7 |
| 28 Nov | v Montana | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 23 Nov | a Dobrudzha | D | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 24 Oct | a Lokomotiv Sofia | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 17 Oct | v Botev Vratsa | W | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 03 Oct | a Septemvri Sofia | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.6 |
| 15 Aug | v Slavia Sofia | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 11 Aug | a Arda Kardzhali | D | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.4 |