Cédric Soares was a defender in the 2023/24 UEFA Champions League, featuring in four matches and playing 121 minutes. He did not score or provide an assist, and he recorded no shots or shots on target. Soares delivered one key pass, which translates to 0.74 key passes per 90 minutes, slightly above the baseline of 0.66. He did not register any tackles or interceptions, giving him 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes compared to a baseline of 1.87. His dribbling success rate was also zero, versus a baseline of 0.33. With an average match rating of 6.63, Soares’ contributions were modest in the competition, reflecting a role focused on defensive duties rather than offensive output.
Cédric Soares has played 121 minutes across 4 appearances in UEFA Champions League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bukayo Saka | F | 44 | 3658 | 20 | 12 | 72 | 43 | 28% | 109 | 83% | 58 | 46% | 82 | 18 | 3 | 50% | 49 | 94 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.73 | 6.6 |
| Leandro Trossard | F | 43 | 2179 | 16 | 2 | 50 | 28 | 32% | 34 | 79% | 29 | 54% | 31 | 11 | 1 | 42% | 22 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.0 |
| Kai Havertz | M | 47 | 3471 | 14 | 7 | 60 | 31 | 23% | 54 | 82% | 18 | 37% | 50 | 22 | 1 | 47% | 73 | 58 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 10.0 |
| Martin Ødegaard | M | 44 | 3849 | 10 | 11 | 59 | 29 | 17% | 112 | 87% | 49 | 54% | 61 | 22 | 1 | 43% | 34 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 8.3 |
| Gabriel Martinelli | F | 41 | 2513 | 8 | 5 | 47 | 27 | 17% | 55 | 85% | 59 | 41% | 34 | 7 | 1 | 39% | 31 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.2 |
| Gabriel Jesus | F | 35 | 1912 | 8 | 8 | 53 | 27 | 15% | 37 | 81% | 45 | 51% | 32 | 14 | 1 | 43% | 34 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 3.8 |
| Declan Rice | M | 48 | 4069 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 20 | 19% | 54 | 90% | 35 | 58% | 97 | 57 | 18 | 54% | 40 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | 7.3 |
| Edward Nketiah | F | 33 | 1222 | 6 | 2 | 34 | 14 | 18% | 10 | 80% | 9 | 35% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 31 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.4 |
| Benjamin White | D | 47 | 3747 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 9 | 20% | 41 | 87% | 12 | 48% | 57 | 41 | 23 | 52% | 28 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 7.7 |
| Gabriel Magalhães | D | 46 | 3983 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 10% | 3 | 90% | 2 | 50% | 57 | 34 | 39 | 59% | 48 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.1 |
| William Saliba | D | 48 | 4322 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 6 | 92% | 12 | 71% | 51 | 36 | 20 | 58% | 34 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 8.6 |
| Takehiro Tomiyasu | D | 28 | 1531 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 15% | 12 | 85% | 6 | 43% | 24 | 20 | 4 | 51% | 18 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.8 |
| Oleksandr Zinchenko | D | 33 | 2009 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 31 | 89% | 7 | 50% | 56 | 24 | 3 | 59% | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.1 |
| Jorginho | M | 33 | 1466 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 16 | 90% | 2 | 40% | 40 | 21 | 3 | 58% | 20 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.1 |
| Jakub Kiwior | D | 27 | 1359 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 9 | 85% | 5 | 83% | 28 | 10 | 4 | 56% | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.1 |
| Fábio Vieira | M | 14 | 378 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 7 | 89% | 3 | 30% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 1.4 |
| David Raya | G | 41 | 3720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 6.93 | 4.2 |
| Thomas Partey | M | 15 | 798 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 9 | 82% | 14 | 11 | 3 | 51% | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.8 |
| Aaron Ramsdale | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| Reiss Nelson | F | 20 | 450 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 96% | 7 | 37% | 15 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.9 |
| Emile Smith Rowe | M | 16 | 412 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.6 |
| Cédric Soares | D | 4 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Mohamed Elneny | M | 5 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Jurriën Timber | D | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ethan Nwaneri | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Arsenal | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Arsenal | Premier League | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022/23 | Fulham | Premier League | 6 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 61% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | Arsenal | Premier League | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | Arsenal | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Mar | a Sheffield United | – | 25 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Feb | a Burnley | – | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Feb | a West Ham | – | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Dec | a PSV Eindhoven | D | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 May | a Liverpool | – | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Aston Villa | – | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Apr | v West Ham | – | 68 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Apr | a Bournemouth | – | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Brentford | – | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Feb | v Nottingham Forest | – | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 12 Nov | a Wolves | – | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 03 Nov | v FC Zurich | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 30 Oct | v Nottingham Forest | – | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |