Chavarello Hellings has begun the 2026/27 Eerste Divisie campaign with a single appearance of 23 minutes, during which he did not record a goal, assist, shot, or key pass. His involvement in defensive actions was also minimal, with no tackles or interceptions logged. When adjusted to a per-90 basis, Hellings’ metrics are zero across the board, falling short of the league baseline for a forward, which averages 0.35 goals, 1.76 shots, 1.25 key passes, and 0.98 tackles per 90 minutes. The player’s average match rating of 6.5 reflects a modest impact in his brief time on the pitch. As the season progresses, these figures will provide a clearer picture of Hellings’ contribution to his team.
Chavarello Hellings has played 23 minutes across 1 appearance in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayoub Oufkir | F | 3 | 266 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 25% | 8 | 83% | 8 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.07 | – |
| Julian Oerip | M | 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 11% | 13 | 82% | 5 | 26% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 27% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Tycho de Wit | F | 5 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 86% | 4 | 44% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Rio Robbemond | M | 4 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 88% | 12 | 67% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 63% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Yoël van den Ban | F | 5 | 226 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 68% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Bendegúz Kovács | F | 3 | 220 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Jesper Zwart | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 33% | 17 | 4 | 2 | 54% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Mathijs Menu | D | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Kiyani Zeggen | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.60 | – |
| Rion Ichihara | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 75% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.77 | – |
| Hessel de Wit | M | 3 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 2 | 22% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Sam De Grand | D | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Andrea Natali | D | 3 | 197 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ismail Ka | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.25 | – |
| Billy van Duijl | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Julian Sijbrands | M | 4 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Kiani Inge | D | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Frej Elkjær Andersen | D | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Saviola Simons | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Matěj Šín | F | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Melle Roede | M | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Sem van Duijn | M | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Tómas Johannessen | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jeremiah Esajas | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jerolldino Bergraaf | F | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Kevin Toppenberg | F | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Maxim Dekker | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Chavarello Hellings | F | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bogdan Budko | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Jong AZ | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug | a Emmen | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |