Cheick Mamadou Diabate has made three appearances in the 2026/27 Bundesliga season, accumulating 225 minutes of play. He has not scored or assisted, but has taken one shot that did not find the target, giving him a shots-per-90 of 0.4 compared with the defender baseline of 0.5. Diabate’s key passes total one, translating to 0.4 per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.56, yet his defensive contribution is strong: he has completed six tackles and three interceptions, yielding 2.4 tackles per 90 versus the baseline of 1.65. His dribbles completed per 90 are 0.4, just above the baseline of 0.36. With an average match rating of 6.6, Diabate’s defensive volume is well above the positional standard, highlighting his work off the ball.
Cheick Mamadou Diabate has played 225 minutes across 3 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Vrioni | F | 5 | 404 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 50% | 3 | 67% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| F. Wohlmuth | M | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 65% | 4 | 36% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| A. Schwarz | M | 5 | 272 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 70% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | – |
| Marco Sulzner | M | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 66% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| R. Behounek | D | 5 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| Donis Avdijaj | F | 5 | 296 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Otar Mamageishvili | M | 5 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Lukas Gütlbauer | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.85 | – |
| Marco Schabauer | F | 4 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Matteo Kitz | D | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 2 | 4 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | – |
| S. Piesinger | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| R. Renner | D | 5 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Emmanuel Agyemang | M | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | – |
| P. Verhounig | F | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | – |
| T. Schriebl | M | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| M. Pink | F | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | – |
| D. Fitz | – | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 | – |
| Luca Hassler | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| Nicolas Wimmer | D | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Cheick Mamadou Diabate | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikolas Polster | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.60 | – |
| Sankara Karamoko | F | 4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 43% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 1 | 6 | 3 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 22 | 1365 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 7 | 42 | 21 | 50% | 26 | 5 | 2 | 6.74 |
| 2025/26 | Wolfsberger AC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 22 | 1011 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 3 | 23 | 19 | 52% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 13 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 14 | 16 | 58% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug | a Austria Lustenau | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Red Bull Salzburg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Aug | v Austria Vienna | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 May | a Ried | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 May | v WSG Wattens | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 09 May | a Ried | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 May | a SCR Altach | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | v FC BW Linz | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Ried | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Grazer AK | L | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Sturm Graz | D | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Rapid Vienna | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Feb | a FC BW Linz | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Dec | a Red Bull Salzburg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Dec | v Austria Vienna | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |