Dorian Derbaci has appeared in three Super League matches this season, logging 215 minutes of play. He has not scored but has supplied one assist, and has taken three shots, two of which were on target. Derbaci has created one key pass and has recorded two interceptions, while not registering any tackles or successful dribbles. His per-90 statistics show 0.0 goals, 1.26 shots, 0.42 key passes, and 2 interceptions, compared with league baselines of 0.14 goals, 0.97 shots, 1.33 key passes, and 1.84 tackles. With an average match rating of 6.27 and a conversion rate of 0%, the figures illustrate a midfielder who has contributed modestly to the team's offensive build-up but has yet to make a significant impact in goal-related metrics.
D. Derbaci has played 215 minutes across 3 appearances in Super League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 4.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton Labeau | F | 6 | 322 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 67% | 4 | 47% | 6 | 86% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.6 |
| Nicolas Bürgy | D | 6 | 526 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 79% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 5 | 63% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.3 |
| N. Reichmuth | M | 6 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 8 | 58% | 5 | 62% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.0 |
| N. Maier | M | 6 | 329 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 10 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.1 |
| Layton Stewart | F | 4 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 57% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Marc Gutbub | F | 4 | 252 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| M. Bürki | D | 2 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 46% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.43 | – |
| Furkan Dursun | F | 3 | 134 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | – |
| N. Steffen | G | 6 | 593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 6.94 | 4.7 |
| J. Bamert | D | 6 | 593 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 8 | 51% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 3.2 |
| Justin Roth | M | 6 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 4 | 6 | 40% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| Lucien Dähler | D | 5 | 418 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 6 | 4 | 40% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| F. Saiz | M | 5 | 398 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 54% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| F. Fehr | D | 4 | 298 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| N. Zoukit | M | 5 | 273 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 63% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Dorian Derbaci | M | 3 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | – |
| T. Strannegård | D | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| S. Lengen | F | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| M. Käit | M | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| L. Passavant | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| N. Christoffersson | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Michael Heule | D | 4 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Valmir Matoshi | M | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Ashvin Balaruban | D | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Riccardo Braschi | F | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Christopher Ibayi | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Thun | Super League | 3 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.70 |
| 2026/27 | FC Thun | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug | a FC Basel 1893 | L | 96 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Aug | v BSC Young Boys | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Jul | a FC Luzern | W | 74 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |