Daan Huisman has made two appearances in the 2026/27 Eerste Divisie season, accumulating 167 minutes of play. He has not scored or assisted, and has not taken any shots or produced any key passes. In terms of defensive contribution, Huisman has recorded seven tackles and five interceptions, giving him a tackles per 90 of 3.77 and an interception rate that is not specified but implied by the raw totals. His defensive volume is well above the baseline for midfielders, with tackles per 90 more than double the position average of 1.84. While his dribbles completed per 90 of 0.54 fall slightly below the baseline of 0.68, his overall match rating of 7.0 reflects a solid contribution off the ball. Daan Huisman continues to demonstrate strong defensive work in the early part of the season.
Daan Huisman has played 257 minutes across 3 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 7.23 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henk Veerman | F | 3 | 261 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 60% | 2 | 59% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.17 | – |
| Nick Doodeman | M | 3 | 264 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 9 | 62% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.63 | – |
| Reuven Niemeijer | M | 3 | 238 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 72% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Precious Ugwu | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 4 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nordin Bukala | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 56% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Roy Steur | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.07 | – |
| Daan Huisman | M | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 64% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Alex Plat | M | 3 | 181 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Luca Blondeau | D | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Erik Schouten | D | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mike Kleijn | D | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Mawouna Amevor | D | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Jaïr Haakmat | D | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Kayden Wolff | F | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Deron Payne | D | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Daan Bisschops | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mohammed Belfqih | M | 1 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jesper Tielemans | F | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jerayson Hoepel | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Volendam | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 11 | 7 | 64% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025/26 | FC Eindhoven | Eerste Divisie | 37 | 2973 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 14% | 35 | 80% | 15 | 53 | 39 | 52% | 39 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024/25 | FC Eindhoven | Eerste Divisie | 35 | 2998 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 9 | 7% | 23 | 81% | 15 | 30 | 35 | 45% | 29 | 8 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2024/25 | FC Eindhoven | KNVB Beker | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 97% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | Haugesund | Eliteserien | 10 | 448 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 10 | 5 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/24 | Vitesse | Eredivisie | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | VVV Venlo | Eerste Divisie | 32 | 1890 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 17% | 28 | 74% | 10 | 36 | 16 | 48% | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/23 | VVV Venlo | Eredivisie | 4 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Vitesse | Eredivisie | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Dordrecht | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 21 Aug | a MVV | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 10 Aug | a Jong PSV U21 | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 Apr | a Jong Utrecht | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Roda | L | 80 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 06 Apr | a ADO Den Haag | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | v De Graafschap | D | 97 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Emmen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Mar | a FC OSS | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Jong PSV U21 | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Jong Ajax | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 27 Feb | a Waalwijk | L | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 Feb | a Cambuur | L | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Almere City FC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 12 Feb | a Den Bosch | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |