Damjan Krajišnik has already distinguished himself in the early part of the 2026/27 Super Liga season, delivering a level of chance creation well above the midfield baseline. In just four appearances totalling 60 minutes, he has generated three key passes, translating to 4.5 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the standard 1.33 for his position. His shooting rate of 1.5 shots per 90 minutes also exceeds the midfield norm of 0.97, and every shot he has taken has been on target, giving him a 100% on-target rate. While his defensive contributions - 1 tackle per 60 minutes or 1.5 tackles per 90 - are slightly below the baseline of 1.84, his creative output remains the most striking aspect of his game. Damjan Krajišnik’s early season numbers illustrate a midfielder who is a prolific creator of opportunities, far surpassing the average output for his role.
Damjan Krajišnik has played 150 minutes across 5 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.78 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issah Abass | M | 6 | 469 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 11 | 76% | 5 | 31% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 14 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.5 |
| Luka Izderić | M | 6 | 445 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 14% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.1 |
| Aleksandr Shestyuk | F | 3 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Radomir Milosavljević | M | 6 | 521 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 6 | 67% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 52% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.7 |
| Franck Kanouté | M | 5 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 6 | 67% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 56% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| Ranko Jokić | D | 5 | 391 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 7 | 5 | 4 | 70% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Miloš Spasić | F | 5 | 377 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 69% | 3 | 75% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Nikola Zečević | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 55% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ivan Kostić | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.38 | – |
| Bojan Kovačević | D | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 70% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Uroš Vitas | D | 4 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 52% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Marko Mijailović | D | 4 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 56% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Igor Ivanović | M | 4 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 7 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Strahinja Manojlović | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.85 | – |
| Ibrahim Mustapha | F | 5 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Đorđe Petrović | D | 2 | 167 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Stefan Veličković | D | 4 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Damjan Krajišnik | M | 5 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Aleksandar Vidović | D | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Kwaku Bonsu Osei Gaucho | F | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Dušan Jovanović | F | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Miloš Rošević | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Stefan Nikolić | M | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Radnicki NIS | Super Liga | 5 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 35% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023/24 | Železničar Pančevo | Super Liga | 8 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 63% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | Radnicki 1923 | Super Liga | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Radnicki 1923 | Super Liga | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Radnicki 1923 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Macva | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Aug | a Zemun | W | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Jul | v Cukaricki | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 Jul | a Železničar Pančevo | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Dec | a Radnicki NIS | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Nov | v Napredak | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Oct | a Radnik Surdulica | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 Oct | v IMT Novi Beograd | W | 60 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Oct | a Javor | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Oct | v Radnicki 1923 | L | 33 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Sep | v FK Partizan | L | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 16 Sep | a TSC Backa Topola | L | 63 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Aug | v Cukaricki | L | 80 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Feb | v Javor | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |