Dara O'Shea has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 League Cup, featuring in two matches and logging 180 minutes. He has recorded two shots, both on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate, and has supplied three key passes, which translates to 1.5 key passes per 90 minutes - well above the defender baseline of 0.56. O'Shea’s defensive contributions include three tackles and one interception, slightly below the baseline tackle rate of 1.65 per 90 but still solid for a defender. With an average match rating of 7.4, he has demonstrated that he can influence games both defensively and offensively, creating chances at a rate that far exceeds the typical output for his position.
Dara O'Shea has played 278 minutes across 3 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelino Núñez | M | 3 | 231 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 4 | 4 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Leif Davis | D | 3 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Chuba Akpom | F | 3 | 167 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Emersonn | F | 2 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Jack Clarke | F | 2 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Sindre Walle Egeli | F | 2 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Dara O'Shea | D | 3 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 64% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Kjell Scherpen | G | 2 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.60 | – |
| Issa Diop | D | 2 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Jacob Greaves | D | 2 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 4 | 71% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Julio Enciso | M | 2 | 169 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 6 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Saša Lukić | M | 2 | 163 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daizen Maeda | M | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Abdul Fatawu Issahaku | M | 2 | 149 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 62% | 6 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Kasey McAteer | M | 3 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Darnell Furlong | D | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Abdoul Ouattara | D | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Cameron Humphreys | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Christian Walton | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.90 | – |
| Cédric Kipré | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 56% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Exequiel Palacios | M | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Tudor Mendel-Idowu | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Charlie Compton | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ipswich | Premier League | 2 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| 2026/27 | Ipswich | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2025/26 | Ipswich | Championship | 46 | 4140 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 3% | 15 | 84% | 5 | 25 | 40 | 69% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2025/26 | Ipswich | FA Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Ipswich | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Ipswich | Premier League | 35 | 3123 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 49 | 33 | 61% | 21 | 6 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/25 | Burnley | Championship | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2024/25 | Ipswich | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2024/25 | Ipswich | FA Cup | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2023/24 | Burnley | Premier League | 33 | 2894 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 19% | 13 | 80% | 1 | 39 | 35 | 60% | 36 | 5 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2022/23 | West Brom | Championship | 37 | 3330 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 10% | 8 | 83% | 7 | 36 | 67 | 61% | 27 | 6 | 0 | 7.11 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Manchester United | L | 98 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | – |
| 25 Aug | v Leicester | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Sunderland | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 May | v QPR | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 28 Apr | a Southampton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a West Brom | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Charlton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Middlesbrough | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Apr | a Portsmouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Norwich | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Birmingham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Millwall | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Sheffield Weds | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Stoke | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Leicester | – | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |