Dario Šarić has recorded 24 appearances and 1404 minutes in the 2025/26 Süper Lig season, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. He has taken 10 shots, 5 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 10%. Šarić delivered 8 key passes, 34 tackles and 11 interceptions. His per-90 statistics show 0.06 goals, 0.64 shots, 0.51 key passes, 2.18 tackles and 0.64 successful dribbles, all below the baseline figures of 0.13 goals, 1.03 shots, 1.26 key passes, 1.61 tackles and 0.79 successful dribbles. The average match rating for the season is 6.78. These numbers indicate a decline in offensive output compared with the previous season.
Dario Šarić has played 1,404 minutes across 24 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 10% of 10 shots and averaging 6.78 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sander van de Streek | F | 31 | 2352 | 6 | 4 | 39 | 13 | 15% | 31 | 70% | 10 | 30% | 35 | 20 | 2 | 42% | 50 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.7 |
| Samuel Ballet | F | 24 | 1723 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 25% | 13 | 73% | 47 | 35% | 49 | 15 | 2 | 41% | 69 | 65 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.6 |
| Soner Dikmen | M | 28 | 2158 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 22% | 7 | 82% | 9 | 50% | 31 | 28 | 3 | 46% | 35 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.3 |
| Nikola Storm | F | 28 | 1624 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 20 | 13% | 16 | 74% | 23 | 51% | 15 | 10 | 4 | 43% | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.5 |
| Georgiy Dzhikiya | D | 15 | 1155 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 7 | 10 | 57% | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.8 |
| Yohan Boli | F | 21 | 893 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 11 | 83% | 8 | 44% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 17 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.5 |
| Güray Vural | M | 4 | 277 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 7 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Bachir Gueye | F | 2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 0 | 57% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| Veysel Sarı | D | 22 | 1926 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 5 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 36 | 22 | 11 | 63% | 23 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.8 |
| Lautaro Giannetti | D | 29 | 1817 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 17% | 35 | 17 | 20 | 57% | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.9 |
| Ramzi Safuri | M | 25 | 1792 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 51 | 78% | 27 | 63% | 21 | 7 | 0 | 56% | 25 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.8 |
| Dario Šarić | M | 24 | 1404 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 8 | 81% | 10 | 29% | 34 | 11 | 2 | 56% | 19 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.8 |
| Tomáš Čvančara | F | 11 | 533 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 1 | 64% | 5 | 62% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.5 |
| Kenneth Paal | D | 34 | 2882 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 19 | 85% | 13 | 48% | 65 | 21 | 9 | 54% | 41 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 7.2 |
| Bünyamin Balcı | D | 33 | 2352 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 77% | 8 | 44% | 66 | 28 | 9 | 63% | 20 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.8 |
| Jesper Ceesay | M | 31 | 2139 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 51 | 34 | 8 | 64% | 18 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.8 |
| Julián Cuesta | G | 20 | 1800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 80 | 7.18 | 6.7 |
| Hüseyin Türkmen | D | 20 | 1436 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 21 | 32 | 12 | 47% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.0 |
| Abdülkadir Ömür | M | 25 | 1323 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 0% | 16 | 80% | 6 | 46% | 33 | 10 | 2 | 47% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.8 |
| Abdullah Yiğiter | G | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 6.53 | 1.1 |
| Doğukan Sinik | F | 20 | 837 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 24 | 45% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 6.4 |
| Samet Karakoc | D | 21 | 604 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 68% | 11 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 46% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.3 |
| Erdoğan Yeşilyurt | M | 8 | 396 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 52% | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.6 |
| Bahadır Öztürk | D | 9 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 72% | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.6 |
| Jakub Kałuziński | M | 4 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Hasan Yakub İlçin | M | 4 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Poyraz Efe Yıldırım | F | 10 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.3 |
| Mert Yilmaz | D | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ali Demirbilek | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Kerem Kayaarasi | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Antalyaspor | Süper Lig | 24 | 1404 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 8 | 81% | 10 | 34 | 11 | 56% | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | Cesena | Serie B | 16 | 970 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 19% | 7 | 82% | 12 | 20 | 4 | 52% | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/25 | Palermo | Serie B | 8 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 77% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024/25 | Palermo | Coppa Italia | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Antalyaspor | Süper Lig | 32 | 2563 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 9% | 21 | 81% | 26 | 43 | 13 | 45% | 57 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023/24 | Palermo | Serie B | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | Palermo | Serie B | 28 | 1479 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 29 | 30 | 10 | 56% | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2022/23 | Ascoli | Serie B | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | a Galatasaray | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.1 |
| 03 May | v Alanyaspor | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.9 |
| 25 Apr | a Göztepe | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| 17 Apr | v Konyaspor | L | 64 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.1 |
| 10 Apr | a Beşiktaş | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.0 |
| 05 Apr | v Eyüpspor | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.6 |
| 18 Mar | a Başakşehir | D | 46 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.7 |
| 13 Mar | v Gaziantep FK | L | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 08 Mar | a Rizespor | L | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| 01 Mar | v Fenerbahçe | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.9 |
| 22 Feb | a Kayserispor | L | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 07 Feb | a Fatih Karagümrük | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| 30 Jan | v Trabzonspor | D | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| 25 Jan | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | W | 76 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.3 |
| 18 Jan | a Kasımpaşa | D | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.7 |