David Cancola appeared once in the 2024/25 First League season, playing 59 minutes. He recorded one tackle, giving him 1.53 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the midfield baseline of 0.28 tackles per 90. Cancola’s defensive contribution was the standout feature of his limited time on the pitch, as he did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or interceptions. His dribbles succeeded at a rate of 1.53 per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 1.64, but his overall match rating of 6.6 reflected his solid work off the ball. The single appearance showed Cancola’s focus on defensive duties, underscoring his role as a ball-winning midfielder during the 2024/25 campaign.
David Cancola has played 59 minutes across 1 appearance in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nabil Makni | F | 14 | 1250 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 32% | 11 | 74% | 20 | 83% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 37% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.7 |
| Kenan Dunnwald-Turan | D | 6 | 438 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 2 | 78% | 22 | 79% | 2 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.4 |
| Atanas Kabov | M | 7 | 620 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 12 | 76% | 15 | 94% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.1 |
| Dušan Vuković | M | 11 | 599 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 7 | 80% | 7 | 70% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 42% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.1 |
| Oleksiy Zbun | D | 7 | 496 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 62% | 4 | 44% | 5 | 10 | 0 | 36% | 11 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.5 |
| Kaloyan Krastev | F | 8 | 218 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 54% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.9 |
| Toma Ushagelov | M | 5 | 109 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 59% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bozhidar Penchev | D | 12 | 814 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 17 | 63% | 3 | 17 | 2 | 32% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.5 |
| Martin Mihaylov | D | 9 | 795 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 23 | 4 | 46% | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.8 |
| Nikolay Nikolaev | D | 12 | 769 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 9 | 90% | 5 | 27 | 2 | 30% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.34 | 5.2 |
| Petar Debarliev | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 9 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 7.02 | 3.1 |
| William Fonkeu | M | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 13 | 3 | 46% | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.5 |
| Miloš Petrović | D | 8 | 633 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 12 | 0 | 33% | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.3 |
| Stefan Tsonkov | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 13 | 3 | 43% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| Márcio Rosa | G | 7 | 613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 7.39 | 5.6 |
| Milen Gamakov | D | 8 | 604 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 17 | 5 | 45% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.7 |
| Nathan Markelo | M | 7 | 571 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 90% | 14 | 78% | 0 | 14 | 2 | 49% | 8 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.2 |
| Oktay Hamdiev | M | 8 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 35% | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.8 |
| Mario Zebić | D | 6 | 531 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 11 | 4 | 41% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| Georgi Tartov | M | 7 | 530 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 6 | 67% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 27% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| Johan N'Zi | M | 6 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 17 | 68% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.4 |
| Róbert Mazáň | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 69% | 7 | 88% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Radoslav Galinov Terziev | D | 6 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 10 | 8 | 36% | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.0 |
| Kaloyan Pehlivanov | D | 5 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 6 | 3 | 37% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Yanis Guermouche | F | 7 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 19 | 79% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.6 |
| Dominik Pavlek | D | 4 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 59% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Iliya Rusinov | M | 5 | 282 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 62% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Enzo El Fattahi | D | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Sheikh Senghor | F | 7 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.1 |
| Yanko Angelov | M | 4 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Georgi Plamenov Staykov | M | 4 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Kristiyan Andonov | M | 7 | 197 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 6 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.4 |
| Ishan Arturo Kort | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.65 | – |
| Ilker Budinov | M | 3 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 5 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Hama Tsumu | F | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Daniil Kondrakov | M | 4 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Branimir Ćavar | M | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bože Vukoja | M | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nikolay Lazarov Metanov | D | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Christian Ganev Borisov | M | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| David Cancola | M | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikola Gigov | M | 1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Nikolay Drinov Todorov | D | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 | – |
| Burak Goksel | M | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Selman Chouiter | D | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kostadin Velchev | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Denis Paskulov | G | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| Lazar Lazarov | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Stiliyan Tisovski | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Hebar 1918 | First League | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Ross County | Premiership | 30 | 1809 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 9 | 74% | 11 | 39 | 17 | 51% | 32 | 6 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar | a Botev Vratsa | L | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 May | a Kilmarnock | L | 66 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 May | v ST Johnstone | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 May | a Dundee Utd | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 May | v Livingston | W | 70 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Heart Of Midlothian | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Apr | a ST Johnstone | W | 83 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 02 Apr | v Celtic | L | 74 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Livingston | L | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Feb | a Rangers | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Hibernian | D | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Jan | v Kilmarnock | W | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Jan | a Motherwell | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Jan | v Livingston | L | 65 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Jan | a Aberdeen | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |