David Galiatsos has been a standout in the defensive line this season, recording six appearances and 403 minutes in the Super League 1. He has shown a remarkable ability to carry the ball past opponents, completing 0.67 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, which is well above the baseline of 0.36 for his position. His defensive contributions are also solid, with 1.79 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the baseline 1.35, and 5 interceptions across the matches played. Offensively, he has contributed three key passes per 90 minutes, surpassing the baseline of 0.46, and has maintained a solid average match rating of 6.53. David Galiatsos’s performance this season so far highlights his effectiveness in advancing the ball and disrupting opposition play.
David Galiatsos has played 403 minutes across 6 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03 and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandru Mățan | M | 34 | 2577 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 23% | 46 | 87% | 43 | 49% | 24 | 18 | 1 | 48% | 25 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.5 |
| Kosta Aleksić | F | 33 | 1601 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 20% | 4 | 75% | 8 | 62% | 26 | 8 | 5 | 58% | 27 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.1 |
| Jorge Aguirre | F | 24 | 1113 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 18% | 8 | 64% | 9 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 23 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 3.1 |
| Béni Nkololo | M | 12 | 953 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 31% | 9 | 75% | 6 | 32% | 13 | 7 | 3 | 45% | 15 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.4 |
| Farley Rosa | M | 14 | 1047 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 15% | 11 | 81% | 24 | 49% | 25 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.6 |
| Juan Manuel García | F | 12 | 240 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.9 |
| Diego Esteban | M | 34 | 2534 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 12% | 29 | 82% | 13 | 54% | 48 | 19 | 2 | 42% | 41 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.4 |
| Konrad Michalak | M | 23 | 1239 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 17 | 75% | 13 | 57% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 51% | 4 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.2 |
| Youssouph Badji | F | 15 | 1031 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 11 | 52% | 6 | 43% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 26 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 | 2.1 |
| Andreas Bouchalakis | M | 30 | 2331 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 18 | 86% | 13 | 68% | 30 | 32 | 9 | 50% | 37 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.8 |
| Charis Mavrias | D | 24 | 1956 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 13 | 79% | 8 | 42% | 34 | 23 | 12 | 52% | 28 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.2 |
| Lenny Lobato | M | 16 | 836 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 6% | 10 | 81% | 12 | 41% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 38% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 8.1 |
| Lampros Smyrlis | F | 21 | 771 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 8 | 78% | 14 | 42% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 46% | 14 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| Sotiris Kontouris | M | 10 | 456 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 76% | 5 | 62% | 15 | 7 | 3 | 50% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.5 |
| Christos Sielis | D | 28 | 2319 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 13 | 17 | 15 | 53% | 39 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.8 |
| Christian Manrique | D | 29 | 2198 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 80% | 7 | 47% | 29 | 10 | 10 | 52% | 36 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.6 |
| Lazar Kojić | M | 28 | 2182 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 5 | 50% | 33 | 20 | 26 | 51% | 36 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.0 |
| Yevhenii Kucherenko | G | 20 | 1800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 7.44 | 7.1 |
| Lucas Cháves | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 7.40 | 4.0 |
| Gustav Granath | D | 17 | 1305 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 13 | 8 | 12 | 56% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.6 |
| Apostolos Apostolopoulos | D | 17 | 1155 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 6 | 38% | 29 | 13 | 4 | 57% | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.0 |
| Unai García | D | 13 | 918 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 41% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 | 2.4 |
| Giannis Satsias | M | 13 | 624 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 32% | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 8.3 |
| Nikola Stajić | D | 9 | 605 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 8 | 8 | 39% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.5 |
| Vangelis Nikolaou | M | 18 | 498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 83% | 5 | 56% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 8.2 |
| Sebastian Mladen | D | 9 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 8 | 38% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.3 |
| David Galiatsos | D | 6 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.7 |
| Georgios Agapakis | M | 8 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 51% | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.5 |
| Miguel Luís | M | 7 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 44% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.1 |
| Adriano Bregou | M | 11 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 5 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 8.1 |
| Christos Belevonis | M | 9 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.7 |
| Jeyson Chura | F | 5 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Michalis Prantalos | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.70 | – |
| Deivid Hoxha | F | 4 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.67 | – |
| Vasilios Rados | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Chrysovalantis Manos | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Panetolikos | Super League 1 | 6 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 3 | 8 | 5 | 51% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/25 | Panetolikos | Super League 1 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct | a Levadiakos | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.2 |
| 28 Sep | v Panathinaikos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 20 Sep | a PAOK | D | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 13 Sep | v Volos NFC | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.7 |
| 30 Aug | a Aris Thessalonikis | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 23 Aug | v Atromitos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 22 May | v Panserraikos | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 18 May | a Lamia | W | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 May | a Levadiakos | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |