David Kasumu has appeared twice in the 2026/27 League Cup, playing a total of 111 minutes and recording no goals, assists, shots, or key passes. His defensive contributions include one tackle and one interception, giving him a tackles per 90 of 0.81 and interceptions per 90 of 1.0. With a goals per 90 of 0.0, he has not scored, and his shots per 90 remain at 0.0, while his key passes per 90 are also 0.0. Compared with league averages, Kasumu’s involvement in attacking play is below baseline: he averages 0.0 shots per 90 versus a baseline of 0.97, and 0.0 key passes per 90 versus 1.33. His average match rating of 6.5 indicates a modest impact in the games he has played so far.
David Kasumu has played 138 minutes across 3 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.48 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Taylor | F | 4 | 279 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 26% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 38% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | – |
| R. Balker | D | 4 | 377 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 59% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| B. Radulović | F | 3 | 123 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | – |
| Ryan Ledson | M | 4 | 377 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 4 | 53% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | – |
| M. Young | G | 4 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.48 | – |
| M. Harness | M | 4 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 6 | 60% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| D. Sanches Fernandes | F | 4 | 342 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 76% | 3 | 25% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| I. Bowat | D | 4 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| M. Wallace | D | 3 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 10 | 2 | 59% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Ilias Bronkhorst | M | 3 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Ashley Fletcher | F | 4 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| D. Kasumu | M | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Archie Collins | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| L. Sørensen | D | 1 | 96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| George Sebine | F | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| J. Smith-Sway | – | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| Joe Low | D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Jay Smith-Sway | M | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Jack Whatmough | D | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Sean Roughan | D | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Bali Mumba | D | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Lynden Gooch | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Huddersfield | League Cup | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2026/27 | Huddersfield | League One | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/26 | Huddersfield | League One | 32 | 1636 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 14 | 71% | 11 | 42 | 13 | 50% | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/26 | Huddersfield | League Cup | 3 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Huddersfield | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Huddersfield | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 69% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2023/24 | Huddersfield | Championship | 31 | 2356 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 6 | 74% | 15 | 48 | 25 | 48% | 50 | 6 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2022/23 | Huddersfield | Championship | 33 | 2228 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 70% | 19 | 62 | 20 | 46% | 42 | 10 | 1 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Oxford | W | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Milton Keynes Dons | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Preston | D | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Mansfield | – | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Bolton | – | 67 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Cardiff | – | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Wycombe | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Leyton Orient | – | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Reading | – | 31 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Plymouth | – | 41 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Lincoln | – | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Port Vale | – | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Rotherham | – | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Barnsley | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Feb | a Doncaster | – | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |