David López featured in one Copa del Rey match during the 2024/25 season, playing 21 minutes. He recorded one tackle and no interceptions, goals, assists, shots, or key passes. López’s tackle rate of 4.29 per 90 minutes was well above the midfield baseline of 1.8, underscoring his defensive contribution. His other per-90 statistics - goals, shots, key passes, and successful dribbles - were all zero, falling below the corresponding midfield baselines of 0.13, 0.96, 1.19, and 0.85. López’s average match rating was 6.3. The data indicate that, while his offensive output was limited, his defensive volume was significantly higher than the typical midfielder in the competition that season.
David López has played 21 minutes across 1 appearance in Copa del Rey, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.96 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.45 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.19 0.93 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.85 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 4.29 1.27 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oriol Ayala | D | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Joaquín Peñalver | F | 2 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 66% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Pol Ballesté | G | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7.45 | – |
| Arnau Forés | D | 2 | 200 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Guillem Terma | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 53% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Uri | M | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Robert Costa | D | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Pedro del Campo | M | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Chema Moreno | F | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Marc Mas Costa | F | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Yaya Sidibe | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Pau Salvans | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 57% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Albert Torras | M | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jordi Manzano | M | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Sergi Marcillo | D | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Roger Barnils | D | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Pau Juvanteny | D | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Óscar Gonpi | F | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| David López | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Marc Comamala | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Joan Maynau | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Olot | Copa del Rey | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Dec | v Sevilla | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |