David Mamutovic featured in two Bundesliga matches during the 2023/24 season, logging a total of 22 minutes. He did not score, assist, shoot, or create a key pass, and he recorded no interceptions. His defensive contribution was notable: Mamutovic made one tackle, which translates to 4.09 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the midfielder baseline of 1.82. The player’s overall match rating averaged 6.6. In the limited sample, his offensive metrics - goals per 90, shots per 90, and key passes per 90 - were all zero, far below the respective baseline figures of 0.13, 0.96, and 1.28. The data indicate that, while his attacking output was minimal, his defensive work rate exceeded the expected norm for his position.
David Mamutovic has played 22 minutes across 2 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.16 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.96 0.99 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.44 0.47 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.28 1.05 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.88 0.76 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Burkardt | F | 21 | 1541 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 25% | 15 | 72% | 23 | 43% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 34% | 19 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.7 |
| Jae-Sung Lee | F | 29 | 2124 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 13 | 21% | 32 | 80% | 16 | 46% | 33 | 27 | 2 | 43% | 19 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.8 |
| Leandro Barreiro | M | 31 | 2607 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 16% | 20 | 74% | 16 | 53% | 66 | 34 | 16 | 51% | 57 | 52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.9 |
| Brajan Gruda | F | 28 | 1655 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 18% | 43 | 71% | 65 | 52% | 22 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 28 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 7.2 |
| Sepp van den Berg | D | 33 | 2838 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 16% | 8 | 81% | 4 | 80% | 37 | 41 | 36 | 65% | 32 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 4.2 |
| Anthony Caci | M | 31 | 2493 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 6 | 11% | 26 | 77% | 23 | 64% | 55 | 29 | 7 | 55% | 34 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.0 |
| Ludovic Ajorque | F | 26 | 1388 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 8% | 16 | 72% | 2 | 18% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 40% | 28 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.8 |
| Dominik Kohr | D | 31 | 2210 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 5% | 15 | 77% | 5 | 45% | 64 | 46 | 6 | 54% | 48 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.4 |
| Phillipp Mwene | M | 23 | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 7% | 22 | 75% | 14 | 50% | 34 | 17 | 3 | 45% | 34 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.6 |
| Karim Onisiwo | F | 24 | 1502 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 7 | 4% | 16 | 64% | 18 | 51% | 16 | 2 | 4 | 44% | 31 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.6 |
| Tom Krauß | M | 29 | 1352 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 7 | 75% | 3 | 25% | 56 | 19 | 4 | 47% | 32 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 9.6 |
| Nadiem Amiri | M | 15 | 1318 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 8 | 4% | 55 | 79% | 25 | 50% | 21 | 14 | 2 | 57% | 11 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.58 | 4.7 |
| Silvan Widmer | D | 20 | 1247 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 16 | 77% | 2 | 13% | 23 | 16 | 5 | 39% | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.0 |
| Andreas Hanche-Olsen | D | 15 | 995 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 21 | 11 | 4 | 62% | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.0 |
| Marco Richter | F | 20 | 717 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 4% | 11 | 69% | 16 | 47% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 10 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.6 |
| Aymen Barkok | M | 13 | 323 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 10% | 5 | 66% | 1 | 20% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.7 |
| Robin Zentner | G | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 77% | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 7.00 | 6.9 |
| Edimilson Fernandes | M | 21 | 1299 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 18 | 81% | 6 | 75% | 25 | 22 | 6 | 57% | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.6 |
| Danny da Costa | D | 19 | 839 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 71% | 7 | 58% | 18 | 15 | 4 | 44% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.8 |
| Stefan Bell | D | 10 | 669 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 8 | 6 | 5 | 52% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.7 |
| Josuha Guilavogui | M | 11 | 412 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 14 | 13 | 7 | 64% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.1 |
| Maxim Leitsch | D | 7 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.7 |
| Daniel Batz | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.12 | – |
| Matondo-Merveille Papela | M | 11 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.0 |
| Jessic Ngankam | F | 7 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 61% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 29% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 | 3.8 |
| Anton Stach | F | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nelson Weiper | F | 5 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 59% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Anwar El Ghazi | M | 3 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| David Mamutovic | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marcus Müller | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | FSV Mainz 05 | Bundesliga | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Feb | v Werder Bremen | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Dec | v 1. FC Heidenheim | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |