David Morillas was a key presence for his club in the 2023/24 Segunda División, featuring in 21 matches and amassing 1,289 minutes. He contributed to the team's offensive build-up with 13 key passes, a figure that exceeded the defender baseline of 0.56 per 90 minutes, translating to 0.91 key passes per 90. While his goal threat remained nil, his defensive work rate was solid, recording 24 tackles and 9 interceptions, matching the baseline for tackles per 90 and slightly above for interceptions. Morillas also took two shots over the course of the campaign, though none found the target, keeping his shots per 90 well below the baseline of 0.4. His overall average match rating of 6.8 reflected a consistent, if not spectacular, season in which he helped create chances from the back.
David Morillas has played 1,289 minutes across 21 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dyego Sousa | F | 23 | 991 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 30% | 14 | 66% | 19 | 51% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.0 |
| Jacobo González | M | 36 | 2640 | 5 | 3 | 65 | 21 | 8% | 35 | 68% | 38 | 45% | 61 | 16 | 5 | 46% | 49 | 39 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 6.9 |
| Christian Borrego | F | 36 | 2633 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 12% | 23 | 71% | 10 | 29% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 41% | 28 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.3 |
| Víctor García | M | 37 | 2774 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 12% | 50 | 72% | 38 | 49% | 63 | 37 | 6 | 50% | 48 | 45 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.0 |
| Emmanuel Addai | F | 35 | 2077 | 3 | 4 | 71 | 27 | 4% | 26 | 71% | 91 | 59% | 28 | 13 | 2 | 50% | 18 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.4 |
| Javier Pérez Mateo | M | 23 | 1708 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 13% | 17 | 77% | 17 | 46% | 50 | 12 | 6 | 51% | 31 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.8 |
| Javier Castro | D | 40 | 3213 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 7 | 77% | 4 | 67% | 57 | 31 | 48 | 59% | 27 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.0 |
| Yan Eteki | M | 32 | 2419 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 13 | 74% | 7 | 50% | 61 | 25 | 9 | 52% | 51 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.2 |
| Pedro Mosquera | M | 31 | 1825 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 17 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 40 | 18 | 7 | 55% | 24 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.8 |
| Chema | D | 24 | 1673 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 7 | 70% | 1 | 33% | 24 | 25 | 16 | 60% | 23 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.0 |
| Javier Lara | M | 32 | 1465 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 33 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 14 | 10 | 4 | 44% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 9.2 |
| Koldo Obieta Alberdi | F | 29 | 948 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 10 | 58% | 10 | 83% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 44% | 17 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.4 |
| Juanma Bravo | M | 24 | 939 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 6% | 5 | 70% | 9 | 47% | 32 | 9 | 2 | 54% | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.8 |
| Fede Vico | M | 16 | 708 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 15 | 77% | 9 | 53% | 19 | 3 | 2 | 51% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.4 |
| Iago López Carracedo | D | 34 | 2667 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 25 | 75% | 19 | 46% | 81 | 45 | 10 | 55% | 42 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.5 |
| Jesús Ruiz Suárez | G | 29 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 7.23 | 6.5 |
| Óscar Rivas | D | 32 | 2275 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 3 | 30% | 32 | 32 | 26 | 54% | 25 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.8 |
| Xavier Quintilla | D | 22 | 1830 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 33 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 29 | 13 | 6 | 47% | 30 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.0 |
| Jean-Sylvain Babin | D | 24 | 1714 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 18 | 14 | 17 | 57% | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.7 |
| David Morillas | D | 21 | 1289 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 0 | – | 24 | 9 | 7 | 57% | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.9 |
| Lucas Anacker | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 7.12 | 1.9 |
| Juan Artola | F | 29 | 849 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 67% | 5 | 45% | 15 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 21 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 0.7 |
| Marciano Sanca Tchami | F | 11 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 42% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.0 |
| Alejandro López | M | 10 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.2 |
| Álvaro Bustos | M | 8 | 258 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 64% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.8 |
| Iker Bilbao | M | 6 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.6 |
| Eric Callis | D | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jaime Garrido | F | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Iñigo García | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Israel García | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Alcorcon | Segunda División | 21 | 1289 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 0 | 24 | 9 | 57% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jun | v Burgos | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 5.7 |
| 26 May | a Levante | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 21 Apr | a Eibar | L | 34 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 15 Apr | v Villarreal II | W | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 31 Mar | v Amorebieta | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 23 Mar | v Oviedo | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.3 |
| 10 Mar | v Espanyol | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.5 |
| 17 Dec | v Eibar | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 11 Dec | a Tenerife | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 03 Dec | v Elche | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 26 Nov | a Espanyol | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| 05 Nov | v Racing Santander | W | 14 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| 15 Oct | a FC Andorra | L | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 08 Oct | a Zaragoza | W | 58 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 23 Sep | v Huesca | L | 40 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.1 |