David Poreba delivered a strikingly creative performance in the 2022/23 Ekstraklasa campaign, appearing once for 29 minutes. During that spell he recorded one shot, none on target, yet created a key pass that highlighted his vision and passing range. Poreba’s key passes per 90 minutes stood at 3.1, more than double the midfield baseline of 1.25, while his shots per 90 of 3.1 far exceeded the baseline of 1.04, indicating an aggressive forward approach. Despite the limited sample, his contribution to chance creation was evident, with a key pass per 90 that surpassed the average for his position. His average match rating of 6.7 reflected a solid effort, and although he did not score or assist, his creative output was well above the midfield norm for the season.
David Poreba has played 29 minutes across 1 appearance in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.12 | |
| Shots /90 | 3.10 1.04 0.95 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 3.10 1.25 0.97 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.73 | |
| Fouls /90 | 6.21 1.27 1.22 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Said Hamulic | F | 17 | 1266 | 9 | 2 | 43 | 24 | 21% | 8 | 61% | 15 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 10 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.1 |
| Piotr Wlazło | M | 33 | 2823 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 14% | 21 | 77% | 33 | 72% | 62 | 28 | 15 | 64% | 43 | 52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 7.6 |
| Maciej Domański | M | 34 | 2449 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 12 | 15% | 42 | 81% | 13 | 36% | 12 | 10 | 2 | 43% | 15 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.7 |
| Rauno Sappinen | F | 14 | 946 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 8 | 71% | 6 | 43% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 20 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.7 |
| Mateusz Matras | D | 31 | 2787 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 8 | 84% | 7 | 88% | 42 | 35 | 26 | 58% | 45 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.5 |
| Kamil Kruk | D | 20 | 1568 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 3 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 26 | 29 | 16 | 57% | 20 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.9 |
| Fryderyk Gerbowski | M | 22 | 1055 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 8 | 80% | 8 | 40% | 19 | 7 | 2 | 46% | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.8 |
| Mateusz Mak | M | 25 | 926 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 9 | 73% | 10 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.6 |
| Arkadiusz Kasperkiewicz | D | 27 | 2067 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 14 | 85% | 7 | 58% | 38 | 42 | 12 | 53% | 38 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.4 |
| Fabian Hiszpański | M | 31 | 1842 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 23 | 68% | 16 | 48% | 62 | 11 | 2 | 54% | 36 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.2 |
| Adam Ratajczyk | M | 16 | 1015 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 10 | 81% | 12 | 35% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.7 |
| Paweł Żyra | M | 19 | 827 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 5 | 80% | 14 | 70% | 26 | 15 | 2 | 47% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| Koki Hinokio | M | 14 | 767 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 7 | 77% | 20 | 62% | 14 | 10 | 3 | 40% | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.8 |
| Bartłomiej Ciepiela | M | 17 | 690 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 68% | 7 | 78% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.8 |
| Bartosz Mrozek | G | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 111 | 7.04 | 6.4 |
| Krystian Getinger | M | 34 | 2941 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 0% | 44 | 71% | 30 | 56% | 67 | 37 | 18 | 58% | 23 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.8 |
| Marcin Flis | D | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 25 | 41 | 19 | 61% | 30 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.1 |
| Maciej Wolski | D | 25 | 1307 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 10 | 48% | 20 | 11 | 4 | 55% | 24 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.6 |
| Mikołaj Lebedyński | F | 27 | 1018 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 62% | 7 | 39% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 46% | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| Alex Vallejo | M | 14 | 867 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 25 | 13 | 3 | 59% | 8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.8 |
| Dominykas Barauskas | D | 8 | 628 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 4 | 53% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.0 |
| Przemysław Maj | M | 5 | 209 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Bogdan Vastsuk | F | 5 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Leândro | D | 10 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.6 |
| Krystian Kardys | M | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| David Poreba | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Stal Mielec | Ekstraklasa | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep | a Jagiellonia | L | 29 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |