Davie Selke has already shown that he is a creative force in the 2026/27 Süper Lig season, with a key passes per 90 of 1.91 compared to the forward baseline of 1.25. In just 47 minutes across two appearances, he has generated more chances than the average forward, producing a key pass in each game and a shots per 90 of 1.91 versus the baseline 1.76. While he has yet to find the net or register an assist, his involvement in build-up play is evident, and his average match rating of 6.6 reflects a solid contribution. Selke’s early season performance indicates that he is already contributing beyond the standard expectations for his position.
Davie Selke has played 64 minutes across 3 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldor Shomurodov | M | 3 | 255 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Christopher Operi | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 54% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Muhammed Şengezer | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.50 | – |
| Jerome Opoku | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Emin Bayram | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 73% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Ömer Ali Şahiner | D | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Olivier Kemen | M | 3 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Andreas Skov Olsen | M | 3 | 242 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Abbosbek Fayzullaev | M | 3 | 166 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jakub Kałuziński | M | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Bertuğ Yıldırım | F | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 45% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Umut Bozok | F | 3 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Umut Güneş | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Yusuf Sarı | F | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 96% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Onur Ergün | M | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Davie Selke | F | 3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ivan Brnić | F | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Michał Karbownik | D | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Hamza Güreler | D | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 24 | 1205 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 31% | 9 | 66% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 51% | 25 | 5 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2025/26 | Başakşehir | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 194 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 2 | 65% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2024/25 | Hamburger SV | 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 1939 | 22 | 0 | 75 | 43 | 29% | 14 | 67% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 51% | 49 | 7 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2024/25 | Hamburger SV | DFB Pokal | 2 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023/24 | 1. FC Köln | Bundesliga | 19 | 1271 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 25% | 11 | 63% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2022/23 | 1. FC Köln | Bundesliga | 17 | 875 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 23% | 9 | 58% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | Hertha BSC | Bundesliga | 13 | 298 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 4 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Kasımpaşa | D | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Trabzonspor | L | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Kocaelispor | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 May | a Gaziantep FK | W | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 09 May | v Samsunspor | W | 66 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | a Fenerbahçe | L | 29 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 24 Apr | v Kasımpaşa | W | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Trabzonspor | D | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | W | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Kocaelispor | D | 60 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Mar | v Antalyaspor | D | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Galatasaray | L | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Göztepe | W | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Konyaspor | W | 76 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.70 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Alanyaspor | W | 58 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |