Denislav Aleksandrov has appeared in four matches of the First League this 2025/26 season, logging 182 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has taken one shot, which was on target, giving him a 100% shot-on-target rate but a 0% conversion rate and a goals-per-90 of 0.0 compared with the league baseline of 0.27. His offensive contribution in terms of key passes is nil, falling short of the 1.07 key passes per 90 expected for a forward. Defensive actions are also absent, with zero tackles and interceptions, below the baseline of 0.24 tackles per 90. Dribbling success is not recorded, and his average match rating sits at 6.5, indicating a modest impact in the games played so far.
Denislav Aleksandrov has played 182 minutes across 4 appearances in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.27, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yanis Guermouche | F | 21 | 1797 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 18% | 28 | 75% | 42 | 60% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 33% | 19 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.4 |
| Emil Stoev | M | 22 | 1686 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 27% | 14 | 69% | 38 | 90% | 9 | 17 | 2 | 30% | 37 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.9 |
| Kristiyan Balov | M | 22 | 1555 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 19% | 22 | 67% | 72 | 69% | 4 | 17 | 0 | 35% | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.5 |
| Ivan Minchev | M | 21 | 1688 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 14% | 32 | 75% | 17 | 89% | 13 | 13 | 1 | 27% | 23 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 7.5 |
| Roberto Raychev | M | 20 | 686 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 4 | 77% | 5 | 45% | 2 | 11 | 0 | 29% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.1 |
| Isaac Solet | M | 6 | 427 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 75% | 3 | 74% | 8 | 89% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.5 |
| Iliyan Stefanov | M | 18 | 1025 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 12% | 7 | 78% | 8 | 89% | 5 | 13 | 1 | 31% | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.2 |
| Lazar Marin | D | 21 | 1831 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 7% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 42 | 14 | 31% | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.8 |
| David Malembana | D | 6 | 467 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 12 | 5 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.1 |
| Emilian Gogev | M | 9 | 182 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.1 |
| Luka Ivanov | D | 6 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 31% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| Toni Tasev | M | 4 | 148 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 3 | 62% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Diego Ferraresso | D | 18 | 1600 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 7 | 70% | 1 | 30 | 8 | 30% | 17 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.5 |
| Levi Ntumba | G | 17 | 1504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 15 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 7.50 | 5.5 |
| Nikola Savić | D | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 35 | 19 | 45% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.3 |
| Mouhamed Dosso | M | 18 | 1211 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 8 | 73% | 1 | 36 | 4 | 33% | 21 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.5 |
| Jordan Semedo Varela | D | 15 | 1087 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 22 | 2 | 29% | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.8 |
| Martin Georgiev | D | 12 | 1060 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 33 | 9 | 33% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.3 |
| Kristiyan Stoyanov | M | 9 | 751 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 10 | 71% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 32% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.1 |
| Ivan Andonov | G | 6 | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7.08 | 6.0 |
| Georgi Shopov | M | 7 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 10 | 3 | 34% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.6 |
| Marko Miletic | F | 18 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.9 |
| Boris Todorov | M | 9 | 288 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.3 |
| Denislav Aleksandrov | F | 4 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ivaylo Naydenov | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 0 | 16% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Vladimir Medved | M | 5 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Trần Thành Trung | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Valentin Yotov | M | 2 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Maksimilian Lazarov | D | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Vasil Kazaldzhiev | M | 3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Artyom Varganov | D | 4 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Lyubomir Kostov | F | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Slavia Sofia | First League | 4 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Slavia Sofia | First League | 10 | 612 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 10 | 76% | 15 | 0 | 7 | 29% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | Slavia Sofia | First League | 10 | 637 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 6 | 77% | 14 | 0 | 5 | 30% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug | a Lokomotiv Plovdiv | L | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Aug | a Levski Sofia | L | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Jul | a Dobrudzha | L | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Jul | v Botev Vratsa | D | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 May | v Lokomotiv Sofia | D | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 May | v CSKA 1948 | L | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 Nov | a Botev Vratsa | L | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Oct | a Botev Plovdiv | L | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Sep | a Beroe | L | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Sep | v Ludogorets | L | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Aug | a CSKA Sofia | W | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Spartak Varna | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 02 Aug | a Hebar 1918 | D | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Jul | a Levski Krumovgrad | L | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 May | v CSKA 1948 | L | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |