Derick Poloni has shown a notable uptick in offensive contribution this season, recording one goal and one assist in seven appearances that total 630 minutes. His goal-scoring rate per 90 minutes has risen from a baseline of 0.03 to 0.14, a jump that highlights a sharper attacking presence. Poloni has taken four shots, two of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 25 percent, compared with a baseline shots-per-90 of 0.30. He has also generated nine key passes, more than doubling the baseline of 0.45 per 90, and has contributed to the build-up with 1.29 key passes per 90 minutes. Defensively, he has made 13 tackles and five interceptions, translating to 1.86 tackles per 90 minutes, a modest increase over the baseline of 1.54. Poloni’s average match rating sits at 6.91, reflecting a solid all-round performance in the current campaign.
Derick Poloni has played 630 minutes across 7 appearances in Segunda Liga, scoring 0.14 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 6.91 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claudio Falcão | M | 8 | 720 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 7 | 71% | 10 | 83% | 25 | 15 | 1 | 58% | 20 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.3 |
| Derick Poloni | D | 7 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 9 | 69% | 3 | 38% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 49% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.2 |
| Marco Matias | F | 7 | 330 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 7 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.2 |
| André Candeias | F | 8 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 7 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.27 | 6.3 |
| Anthony Carter | F | 4 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Rúben Fernandes | D | 9 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 0 | – | 7 | 15 | 4 | 62% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.1 |
| Brian Araújo | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7.01 | 4.2 |
| Yannick Semedo | M | 8 | 608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 12 | 15 | 1 | 62% | 11 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.2 |
| Rui Costa | F | 8 | 555 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0% | 2 | 57% | 7 | 58% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.2 |
| Bruno Almeida | M | 8 | 545 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 67% | 6 | 55% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 54% | 7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 7.2 |
| Balla Sangaré | F | 8 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 2 | 15% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.2 |
| Lucas D'Agrella | D | 6 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 64% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.5 |
| Jaime Pinto | M | 7 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 4 | 31% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 2.7 |
| Alex Pinto | D | 4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Franco Romero | D | 5 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 45% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Toni Herrero | D | 5 | 319 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 54% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Darío Poveda | F | 8 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 1 | 11% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.2 |
| Miguel Menino | M | 7 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 4.0 |
| Alysson Silva | D | 3 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 54% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Fran Delgado | D | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Dário Miranda | D | 4 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Assane Ndiaye Dione | M | 4 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Rafinha | M | 4 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Gio Almeida | M | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Diego Dorregaray | F | 6 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.1 |
| Duarte Furtado | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jakob Tånnander | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 39% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.90 | – |
| Ricardo Velho | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.30 | – |
| Rivaldo | D | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Nikola Gjorgjev | M | 4 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Rafael Pontelo | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Farense | Segunda Liga | 7 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 9 | 69% | 3 | 13 | 5 | 49% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024/25 | Farense | Primeira Liga | 23 | 1452 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 7% | 19 | 64% | 12 | 28 | 12 | 44% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Farense | Taça de Portugal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Eldense | Segunda División | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Eldense | Segunda División | 25 | 1356 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 10 | 30 | 18 | 48% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023/24 | Casa Pia | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Casa Pia | Primeira Liga | 23 | 1450 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 74% | 11 | 30 | 16 | 48% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr | v Feirense | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.2 |
| 22 Mar | a Benfica B | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| 13 Mar | v Felgueiras 1932 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.9 |
| 01 Mar | v Lusitânia Lourosa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 14 Feb | v Leixoes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.8 |
| 04 Oct | a Lusitânia Lourosa | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.5 |
| 11 Aug | a Oliveirense | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 11 May | a Guimaraes | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | a GIL Vicente | L | 71 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Boavista | L | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Estrela | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Apr | v Casa Pia | D | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 Apr | a Benfica | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | v SC Braga | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Estoril | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |