Diogo Ferreira has appeared in ten matches for his club in the Segunda Liga during the 2025/26 season, logging 900 minutes on the pitch. As a goalkeeper he recorded 21 saves while conceding 14 goals, giving him a goals conceded per 90 of 0.0 and a saves per 90 of 0.0. He has not contributed to the attack, registering no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His average match rating stands at 6.66. Diogo Ferreira’s season so far reflects a steady presence in goal, with a focus on defensive duties and a consistent number of appearances in the league.
Diogo Ferreira has played 900 minutes across 10 appearances in Segunda Liga, averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gonçalo Moreira | M | 9 | 589 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 21% | 7 | 72% | 5 | 38% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.7 |
| Diogo Prioste | M | 9 | 788 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 21 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 14 | 11 | 5 | 53% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | 3.8 |
| João Rêgo | F | 7 | 599 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 8 | 79% | 7 | 58% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 10 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | 5.4 |
| Miguel Figueiredo | M | 8 | 536 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 17% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 53% | 12 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.4 |
| José Neto | M | 6 | 408 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 13 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 70% | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.2 |
| Henrique Araújo | F | 3 | 230 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| João Veloso | M | 3 | 227 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 5 | 81% | 5 | 83% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Tiago Freitas | M | 7 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.5 |
| Joshua Wynder | D | 2 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Diogo Ferreira | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6.66 | 6.6 |
| Martim Ferreira | D | 10 | 696 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 8 | 7 | 57% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.2 |
| Gonçalo Oliveira | D | 8 | 691 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 8 | 11 | 7 | 69% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.6 |
| Daniel Banjaqui | M | 8 | 637 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 14 | 38% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.1 |
| João Fonseca | D | 6 | 453 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 8 | 7 | 4 | 72% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.5 |
| Tiago Parente | D | 5 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 45% | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 | – |
| Jelani Trevisan Dumas | F | 9 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.4 |
| Rodrigo Rego | F | 6 | 338 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 11 | 52% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.6 |
| Tomas de Sousa Moreira | M | 7 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 8 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 7.1 |
| Kevin Pinto | M | 5 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Osayande Peter Edokpolor | F | 7 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 2 | 22% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.1 |
| Ivan Lima | M | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 68% | 8 | 42% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Rui Silva | D | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Anísio Cabral | F | 4 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Rui Silva | D | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Francisco Silva | F | 3 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Olívio Tomé | F | 5 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 2 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Arnas Voitinovicius | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.50 | – |
| Nuno Félix | M | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Rui Silva | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Eduardo Fernandes | F | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 37% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Francisco Neto | F | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| José Melro | F | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Leandro Martins | D | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| João Afonso | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Federico Coletta | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Benfica B | Segunda Liga | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/26 | Benfica | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Benfica | Taça de Portugal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | v Maritimo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 22 Apr | a Oliveirense | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 1.2 |
| 22 Mar | v Farense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.3 |
| 14 Mar | a Pacos Ferreira | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.8 |
| 01 Mar | a Penafiel | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.6 |
| 14 Feb | v Felgueiras 1932 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.1 |
| 29 Jan | v Lusitânia Lourosa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 06 Dec | v Oliveirense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.9 |
| 08 Nov | v Vizela | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 10 Aug | a Chaves | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |