Dmitri Tsypchenko completed 17 appearances in the 2024/25 Premier League season, playing 419 minutes and scoring one goal. He recorded 12 shots, 4 of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 2.58 compared with the baseline of 1.79. With no key passes, his key-passes-per-90 stood at 0.0 versus the expected 1.3. Defensively, Tsypchenko made seven tackles and one interception, achieving a tackles-per-90 of 1.5, well above the baseline of 0.82. His dribbles-successful-per-90 were 0.43, below the baseline of 0.96. The forward finished the campaign with an average match rating of 6.62 and a conversion percentage of 8.
Dmitri Tsypchenko has played 419 minutes across 17 appearances in Premier League, at 0.21 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.35, converting 8% of 12 shots and averaging 6.62 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Sergeev | F | 23 | 2037 | 9 | 2 | 41 | 29 | 22% | 25 | 70% | 13 | 45% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 33% | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 2.0 |
| Ivan Oleynikov | M | 25 | 1896 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 19% | 23 | 79% | 18 | 40% | 30 | 7 | 1 | 48% | 20 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.7 |
| Dominik Oroz | D | 14 | 1251 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 44% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 21 | 21 | 10 | 41% | 23 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.5 |
| Thomas Galdames | D | 21 | 1257 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 25% | 16 | 71% | 3 | 23% | 27 | 10 | 7 | 47% | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.8 |
| Igor Dmitriev | M | 22 | 831 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17% | 8 | 65% | 10 | 38% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.6 |
| Franco Orozco | M | 10 | 642 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 27% | 11 | 75% | 7 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.2 |
| Kirill Pechenin | D | 27 | 1325 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 20 | 77% | 4 | 29% | 37 | 29 | 4 | 54% | 10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.2 |
| Fernando Costanza | M | 21 | 1689 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 20 | 87% | 13 | 46% | 56 | 28 | 8 | 55% | 37 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.11 | 0.0 |
| Glenn Bijl | D | 21 | 1470 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 17 | 81% | 4 | 36% | 33 | 12 | 4 | 50% | 25 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.1 |
| Vladislav Shitov | F | 24 | 949 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 5% | 13 | 75% | 14 | 58% | 21 | 6 | 1 | 41% | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.4 |
| Benjamín Garré | M | 14 | 918 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 16 | 79% | 13 | 43% | 24 | 14 | 4 | 47% | 16 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.4 |
| Dmitri Tsypchenko | F | 17 | 419 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 0 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 9.3 |
| Sergey Babkin | M | 29 | 2083 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 0% | 16 | 88% | 15 | 56% | 32 | 46 | 3 | 51% | 19 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.8 |
| Aleksandr Soldatenkov | D | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 27 | 30 | 21 | 56% | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.0 |
| Nikolay Rasskazov | D | 24 | 1887 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 18 | 75% | 18 | 40% | 27 | 25 | 7 | 44% | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.4 |
| Sergey Pesyakov | G | 19 | 1593 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 6.94 | 2.4 |
| Roman Evgenjev | D | 19 | 1413 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 14 | 17 | 18 | 62% | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 0.0 |
| Roman Ezhov | M | 21 | 1379 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 76% | 18 | 47% | 23 | 6 | 0 | 53% | 9 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.8 |
| Ivan Lomaev | G | 13 | 1107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 6.79 | 5.5 |
| Anton Zinkovskiy | M | 11 | 831 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 78% | 16 | 46% | 16 | 5 | 2 | 51% | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.8 |
| Ilya Gaponov | D | 9 | 650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 8 | 7 | 5 | 64% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.41 | 5.9 |
| Maksim Vityugov | M | 10 | 592 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 11 | 2 | 44% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| Víctor Felipe Méndez | M | 10 | 586 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 7 | 4 | 40% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.2 |
| Dmytro Ivanisenia | M | 15 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 9 | 1 | 4 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.1 |
| Ulvi Babaev | F | 13 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 62% | 6 | 43% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.9 |
| Luka Gagnidze | M | 8 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 3.1 |
| Amar Rahmanović | M | 7 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.7 |
| Denis Yakuba | M | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Pavel Popov | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Vladimir Pisarskiy | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ivan Bober | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Krylia Sovetov | Premier League | 17 | 419 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 0 | 78% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 44% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2023/24 | Krylia Sovetov | Premier League | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2022/23 | Krylia Sovetov | Premier League | 24 | 1160 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 11% | 9 | 74% | 3 | 8 | 4 | 43% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | v Spartak Moscow | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 05 May | v Dynamo | L | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.3 |
| 27 Apr | v FC Orenburg | W | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 20 Apr | a CSKA Moscow | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 13 Apr | a Khimki | W | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.8 |
| 01 Mar | a FC Krasnodar | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.4 |
| 06 Oct | a Lokomotiv | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 29 Sep | v Khimki | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| 23 Sep | a Akhmat | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 13 Sep | a Rubin | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 01 Sep | v Dinamo Makhachkala | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 25 Aug | v Nizhny Novgorod | W | 81 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| 17 Aug | a Dynamo | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.7 |
| 11 Aug | v Fakel | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.1 |
| 05 Aug | a Spartak Moscow | L | 61 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |