Dominik Reiter has appeared in 16 Bundesliga matches this season, logging 1,095 minutes and contributing one goal and one assist. He has taken 11 shots, 4 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 9% and a shots-per-90 rate of 0.90 compared with the league average of 0.79. Reiter has delivered 10 key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.82 versus the league baseline of 1.08, and has made 24 tackles and 7 interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 1.97 against the baseline of 2.04. His successful dribbles per 90 amount to 1.23, slightly above the league average of 0.95. With an average match rating of 6.91, Reiter’s statistics depict a midfielder who is contributing modestly in both defensive duties and attacking support, matching many of his peers in overall involvement.
Dominik Reiter has played 1,095 minutes across 16 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.08 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.10, converting 9% of 11 shots and averaging 6.91 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shon Weissman | F | 27 | 2287 | 9 | 1 | 46 | 18 | 20% | 32 | 73% | 12 | 34% | 17 | 15 | 0 | 32% | 18 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.7 |
| Ronivaldo | F | 30 | 1576 | 9 | 1 | 39 | 21 | 23% | 16 | 62% | 2 | 20% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 22 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.5 |
| Simon Seidl | F | 29 | 2439 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 25 | 22% | 36 | 75% | 29 | 37% | 44 | 11 | 3 | 37% | 33 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.6 |
| Nico Maier | F | 21 | 1418 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 18% | 18 | 76% | 22 | 46% | 38 | 13 | 0 | 43% | 24 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 9.2 |
| Alexander Briedl | M | 28 | 2212 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 31 | 77% | 13 | 37% | 59 | 29 | 8 | 57% | 19 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.7 |
| Martin Moormann | D | 19 | 1598 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 6 | 74% | 7 | 100% | 40 | 26 | 9 | 60% | 16 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.1 |
| Thomas Goiginger | F | 18 | 1169 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 20 | 78% | 11 | 46% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.5 |
| Christopher Cvetko | M | 24 | 1135 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 5 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 26 | 21 | 1 | 54% | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.8 |
| Dominik Reiter | M | 16 | 1095 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 10 | 62% | 15 | 52% | 24 | 7 | 1 | 56% | 14 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.3 |
| Mamadou Fofana | M | 24 | 915 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 7 | 72% | 12 | 46% | 32 | 16 | 3 | 48% | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 0.9 |
| David Bumberger | D | 16 | 676 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 13 | 68% | 8 | 40% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 45% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.5 |
| Manuel Maranda | D | 31 | 2775 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 43 | 32 | 27 | 61% | 24 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.8 |
| Simon Pirkl | M | 29 | 2146 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 25 | 61% | 6 | 24% | 33 | 17 | 1 | 43% | 18 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Alem Pašić | D | 26 | 2006 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 71% | 6 | 40% | 54 | 43 | 10 | 49% | 48 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.1 |
| Viktor Baier | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 6.74 | 3.4 |
| Nico Mantl | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 6.63 | 6.1 |
| Elias Bakatukanda | D | 15 | 1275 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 34 | 30 | 10 | 59% | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.3 |
| Fabio Varesi-Strauss | D | 14 | 1041 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 8 | 80% | 30 | 12 | 6 | 53% | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.9 |
| Isak Dahlqvist | M | 11 | 698 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 5 | 29% | 16 | 12 | 2 | 41% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 1.9 |
| David Riegler | D | 9 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 67% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.5 |
| Anderson | M | 6 | 442 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 60% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 | 5.3 |
| Paul Mensah | F | 15 | 409 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 4 | 40% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 3.2 |
| Oliver Wahling | M | 12 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 6 | 43% | 11 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.7 |
| Jakob Knollmuller | F | 7 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.0 |
| Cheick Oumar Condé | M | 5 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| João Luiz | M | 8 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 8 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.7 |
| Muharem Husković | F | 11 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.1 |
| Matthias Wetschka | D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FC BW Linz | Bundesliga | 16 | 1095 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 10 | 62% | 15 | 24 | 7 | 56% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | SCR Altach | Bundesliga | 16 | 609 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 43% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022/23 | SCR Altach | Bundesliga | 7 | 370 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | v Grazer AK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 02 May | a Ried | L | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.3 |
| 24 Apr | v SCR Altach | W | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 9.3 |
| 21 Apr | v Wolfsberger AC | W | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 18 Apr | a Wolfsberger AC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.6 |
| 11 Apr | v WSG Wattens | W | 84 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.6 |
| 04 Apr | a Grazer AK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 21 Mar | v Ried | W | 89 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 14 Mar | a SCR Altach | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 08 Mar | a TSV Hartberg | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| 15 Feb | v Wolfsberger AC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 14 Dec | v Rapid Vienna | D | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 3.5 |
| 06 Dec | v Red Bull Salzburg | L | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.3 |
| 29 Nov | a Grazer AK | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 04 Oct | a Austria Vienna | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |