Elias Legendre Quiñonez Zae has shown an impressive goal-scoring output in the current Ligue 1 season, netting one goal in nine appearances and recording a goals-per-90 rate of 1.18, well above the forward baseline of 0.35. His shooting frequency is similarly elevated, with 3.55 shots per 90 minutes compared to the baseline 1.82, and he has converted 33% of those attempts, resulting in a single goal. In addition to scoring, Zae contributes to build-up play, delivering two key passes in nine matches, which translates to 2.37 key passes per 90 - surpassing the baseline of 1.29. Defensively he is active as well, making two tackles and one interception, equating to 2.37 tackles per 90 versus the baseline 1.0. Overall, Elias Legendre Quiñonez Zae’s statistical output this season far exceeds the typical expectations for a forward in Ligue 1.
Elias Legendre Quiñonez Zae has played 76 minutes across 9 appearances in Ligue 1, scoring 1.18 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.35, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.56 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esteban Lepaul | F | 35 | 2707 | 20 | 5 | 70 | 39 | 29% | 21 | 79% | 10 | 36% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 24 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 9.0 |
| Breel Embolo | F | 34 | 2042 | 11 | 3 | 41 | 21 | 27% | 18 | 71% | 15 | 34% | 19 | 6 | 5 | 43% | 51 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.5 |
| Mousa Tamari | M | 36 | 2489 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 28 | 13% | 38 | 82% | 43 | 39% | 30 | 11 | 2 | 39% | 19 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.8 |
| Ludovic Blas | M | 35 | 1755 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 16 | 15% | 55 | 84% | 29 | 53% | 22 | 19 | 2 | 42% | 29 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.2 |
| Mahdi Camara | M | 35 | 2929 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 14 | 10% | 28 | 89% | 29 | 42% | 69 | 39 | 9 | 51% | 42 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.0 |
| Quentin Merlin | D | 36 | 2791 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 10 | 16% | 59 | 78% | 18 | 46% | 65 | 38 | 12 | 52% | 25 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.9 |
| Mohamed Kader Meite | F | 19 | 615 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 19% | 7 | 68% | 6 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.3 |
| Valentin Rongier | M | 33 | 2925 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 11 | 10% | 52 | 89% | 23 | 59% | 88 | 41 | 10 | 54% | 51 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.8 |
| Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal | D | 21 | 1494 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 1 | 89% | 10 | 56% | 25 | 19 | 17 | 56% | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.2 |
| Anthony Rouault | D | 24 | 1994 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 8 | 89% | 3 | 60% | 30 | 23 | 21 | 52% | 29 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.4 |
| Przemysław Frankowski | M | 19 | 1215 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 31 | 82% | 4 | 57% | 40 | 8 | 1 | 58% | 13 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.3 |
| Sebastian Szymański | M | 17 | 876 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 22 | 78% | 3 | 33% | 27 | 3 | 3 | 54% | 14 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.4 |
| Seko Fofana | M | 12 | 668 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 11 | 91% | 12 | 60% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.7 |
| Arnaud Nordin | F | 10 | 573 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 6 | 78% | 6 | 40% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 8 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.4 |
| Nordan Mukiele | F | 8 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.9 |
| Elias Legendre Quiñonez | F | 9 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 75% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.8 |
| Brice Samba | G | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 81% | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 89 | 6.91 | 5.8 |
| Lilian Brassier | D | 30 | 2368 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 86% | 8 | 50% | 31 | 40 | 23 | 57% | 29 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.7 |
| Jérémy Jacquet | D | 21 | 1853 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 90% | 4 | 50% | 30 | 20 | 17 | 67% | 23 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.8 |
| Alidu Seidu | D | 24 | 1407 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 92% | 10 | 59% | 38 | 22 | 2 | 63% | 20 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 1.4 |
| Djaoui Cissé | M | 25 | 1011 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 0% | 13 | 81% | 9 | 38% | 33 | 6 | 5 | 47% | 19 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.9 |
| Mahamadou Nagida | D | 20 | 869 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 14 | 61% | 20 | 19 | 3 | 51% | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 8.8 |
| Mathys Silistrie | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.57 | – |
| Fabian Rieder | M | 3 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Glen Kamara | M | 5 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Christopher Wooh | D | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | – |
| Yassir Zabiri | F | 6 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.1 |
| Ibrahim Salah | F | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Hans Hateboer | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Mikayil Faye | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lucas Rosier | F | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Henrick Do Marcolino | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Bertuğ Yıldırım | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Paolo Limon | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rennes | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Rennes | Ligue 1 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/26 | Rennes | Coupe de France | 3 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb | v Paris Saint Germain | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |
| 03 Feb | a Marseille | L | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 31 Jan | a Monaco | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.4 |
| 24 Jan | v Lorient | L | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 18 Jan | v Le Havre | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.3 |
| 11 Jan | a Chantilly | W | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 03 Jan | a Lille | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |
| 21 Dec | v Les Sables-d'Olonne | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.5 |
| 06 Dec | a Paris Saint Germain | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |