Emmanuel Owen has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Eerste Divisie season, recording a goal in just two appearances and 162 minutes of play. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.56, far above the midfield baseline of 0.14, highlighting his striking threat from the midfield. Owen has taken three shots, with two on target, giving him a 33% conversion rate and a shots per 90 rate of 1.67 compared to the baseline 0.97. He has delivered two key passes per 90, slightly below the midfield average of 1.33, but his 1.67 successful dribbles per 90 exceed the baseline of 0.68, showing his ability to beat opponents. While his tackles per 90 (1.11) are below the midfield average of 1.84, his overall average match rating of 6.6 reflects a solid start to the season.
Emmanuel Owen has played 247 minutes across 4 appearances in Eerste Divisie, scoring 0.73 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 33% of 6 shots and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bjorn Menzo | D | 5 | 445 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 9 | 74% | 13 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Emmanuel Owen | M | 3 | 237 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 3 | 78% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Jerayno Hunte | M | 3 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Viggo Plantinga | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 65% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Jamie Schuldes | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 60% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| Massien Ghaddari | M | 5 | 447 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 3 | 33% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Driss Laaouina | M | 5 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tijn den Boggende | F | 4 | 340 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Mees Eppink | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.07 | – |
| Per Kloosterboer | D | 3 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 5 | 69% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Levi Rietveld | M | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jessey Sneijder | M | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kevin Gadellaa | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.80 | – |
| Wessel Kooy | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 57% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yousri Sbai | D | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 70% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Noa Dundas | F | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 41% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Nana Gyamfi-Amoah | F | 5 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ferdinand Pohl | M | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Matyas Havelka | M | 3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Emeka Adeile | D | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Richie Omorowa | F | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jespen Eujen | M | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Noel Beulens | D | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Tom Wellerdieck | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kenji Goes | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Tom Wellerdieck | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Jong Utrecht | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 237 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 3 | 78% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2026/27 | Utrecht | Eredivisie | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Jong AZ | L | 75 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 30 Aug | v PSV Eindhoven | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Aug | v Heracles | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 17 Aug | v Vitesse | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |