Endri Celaj has appeared in four matches for his club in the 2025/26 Liga I season, playing a total of 25 minutes. He has yet to record a goal or an assist, and his shot tally remains at zero, with no shots on target. Celaj has not contributed any key passes, tackles, or interceptions, and his per-90 metrics for goals, shots, key passes, tackles, and successful dribbles all sit at zero, well below the league baselines of 0.3, 1.75, 1.35, 1.06, and 1.07 respectively. His average match rating is 6.35, reflecting a modest impact in the limited time he has been on the pitch. The numbers portray a forward who has not yet found a foothold in the attacking statistics for this season so far.
Endri Celaj has played 25 minutes across 4 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30 and averaging 6.35 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.30 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.75 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.90 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 0.95 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.07 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 3.60 1.23 1.17 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yassine Zakir | M | 31 | 1892 | 8 | 2 | 33 | 19 | 24% | 23 | 75% | 40 | 60% | 52 | 23 | 3 | 55% | 27 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.7 |
| Dragos Ionut Huiban | F | 39 | 2536 | 6 | 1 | 43 | 21 | 14% | 24 | 74% | 19 | 40% | 18 | 11 | 2 | 34% | 32 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 1.2 |
| Florin Purece | M | 14 | 1056 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 29% | 26 | 77% | 2 | 29% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 13 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.8 |
| Ely Fernandes | F | 27 | 1488 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 12% | 12 | 71% | 17 | 46% | 23 | 3 | 2 | 39% | 15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.3 |
| Stefan Visic | F | 24 | 973 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 18% | 7 | 58% | 3 | 30% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.4 |
| David Irimia | D | 25 | 1708 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 13% | 14 | 81% | 23 | 49% | 32 | 18 | 1 | 52% | 26 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 8.7 |
| Moses Abbey | M | 29 | 1494 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 20 | 87% | 24 | 59% | 27 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 31 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 9.3 |
| Damia Sabater | M | 38 | 2954 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 42 | 80% | 13 | 52% | 74 | 29 | 17 | 48% | 40 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.4 |
| Desley Ubbink | M | 19 | 1030 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 15 | 86% | 11 | 52% | 25 | 9 | 0 | 42% | 19 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 9.4 |
| Robert Bădescu | D | 10 | 749 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 14 | 10 | 4 | 55% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.9 |
| Adrian Sîrbu | F | 13 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 73% | 1 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 7.6 |
| Daniel Popa | F | 7 | 310 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.1 |
| George Gavrilas | G | 37 | 3195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 120 | 6.91 | 7.0 |
| Andrei Sava | D | 30 | 2404 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 24 | 74% | 15 | 56% | 40 | 21 | 5 | 46% | 7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 5.5 |
| Aboubacar Camara | D | 25 | 2067 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 26 | 40 | 23 | 50% | 25 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.5 |
| Bruno Carvalho | M | 24 | 1741 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 6 | 86% | 31 | 19 | 15 | 47% | 32 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.3 |
| Omar Pasagić | D | 18 | 1480 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 5 | 83% | 23 | 19 | 21 | 56% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.8 |
| George Alexandru Caramalău | D | 17 | 1442 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 23 | 20 | 16 | 50% | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.6 |
| Robert Neacsu | M | 19 | 1155 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 68% | 7 | 54% | 32 | 10 | 8 | 54% | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.6 |
| Christ Kouadio | D | 17 | 1099 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 8 | 67% | 22 | 9 | 6 | 51% | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.0 |
| Alexandru Irimia | M | 26 | 1069 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0% | 10 | 75% | 8 | 47% | 26 | 15 | 3 | 47% | 20 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 7.2 |
| Alexandru Țîrlea | D | 11 | 901 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 1 | 12% | 18 | 13 | 6 | 43% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 1.6 |
| Gabriel Dumitru | D | 12 | 835 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 5 | 62% | 34 | 21 | 4 | 60% | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.2 |
| Marian Lis | M | 23 | 828 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 69% | 20 | 47% | 31 | 9 | 2 | 54% | 11 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.4 |
| Tarek Aggoun | D | 10 | 827 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 10 | 8 | 9 | 56% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 6.7 |
| Razvan Milea | M | 12 | 608 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 3 | 60% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.2 |
| Giovani Ghimfus | M | 12 | 505 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 13 | 52% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.5 |
| Alexandru Gheorghe | M | 12 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 5 | 71% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.0 |
| Mike Cestor | D | 6 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 4 | 4 | 59% | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.2 |
| Nedelcovici | G | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6.32 | – |
| Benjamin Hadžić | F | 8 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 54% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 6.0 |
| Júnior Morais | M | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Martins Toutou Mpondo | F | 7 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 35% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.0 |
| Cosmin Florin Achim | D | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Mircea-Mario Tache | M | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Alexandru Soare | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9.90 | – |
| Endri Celaj | F | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 17% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Metaloglobus | Liga I | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | a Farul Constanta | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Unirea Slobozia | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 20 Apr | a FC Botosani | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Uta Arad | L | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |