Enzo Boyomo opened the 2026/27 La Liga campaign with a single appearance in which he logged 57 minutes of play. He recorded two tackles, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 3.16 compared with the defender baseline of 1.66, showing a defensive volume well above the average for his position. Boyomo’s contribution on the ball was limited, with no shots, shots on target, key passes, or interceptions recorded, and his average match rating of 6.9 reflects a solid, if unspectacular, start. In the short sample of the season so far, Boyomo’s defensive work rate stands out as the most notable aspect of his performance.
Enzo Boyomo has played 57 minutes across 1 appearance in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ante Budimir | F | 3 | 220 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 1 | 43% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Kike Barja | F | 3 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Alejandro Catena | D | 3 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Sergio Herrera | G | 3 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.93 | – |
| Abel Bretones | D | 3 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Iñigo Arguibide | D | 3 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 5 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Jon Moncayola | M | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Iker Muñoz | M | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Moi Gómez | M | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Jorge Herrando | D | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Aimar Oroz | M | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Rubén García | M | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lucas Torró | M | 3 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Raúl García de Haro | F | 3 | 128 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Jonathan Dubasin | F | 3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Asier Osambela | M | 1 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Enzo Boyomo | D | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Raúl Moro | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Osasuna | La Liga | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Osasuna | La Liga | 30 | 2545 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 9 | 86% | 3 | 58 | 18 | 53% | 33 | 7 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/26 | Osasuna | Copa del Rey | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Osasuna | La Liga | 34 | 2995 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 4 | 87% | 9 | 69 | 42 | 53% | 42 | 5 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Osasuna | Copa del Rey | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 61% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Valladolid | La Liga | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | Valladolid | Segunda División | 38 | 2987 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 11 | 87% | 14 | 67 | 30 | 60% | 29 | 5 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Albacete | Segunda División | 39 | 3265 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 5 | 85% | 8 | 60 | 39 | 59% | 50 | 10 | 1 | 6.81 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | v Getafe | W | 57 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 May | a Getafe | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 May | v Espanyol | L | 90 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 May | v Atletico Madrid | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 May | a Levante | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Sevilla | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Athletic Club | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Alaves | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Girona | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Real Sociedad | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 06 Feb | a Celta Vigo | W | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Villarreal | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Rayo Vallecano | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Jan | v Oviedo | W | 17 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |