Enzo Pérez has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 season, appearing once in the Segunda División and logging 14 minutes of action. In that brief spell, he recorded two tackles, a rate of 12.86 tackles per 90 minutes, far exceeding the midfield baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90. While he has yet to register a goal, assist, shot, or key pass, his defensive contribution is clear, with a match rating of 6.6. Pérez’s defensive volume stands out as he has surpassed the expected baseline for his position, demonstrating a strong work rate off the ball. The data suggest that, as the season progresses, his defensive presence will continue to be a key asset for his team.
Enzo Pérez has played 27 minutes across 2 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 3.33 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 3.33 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Sáenz | M | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 76% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| David Costas | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 2 | 73% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Aarón Escandell | G | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.30 | – |
| Daniel Villahermosa | M | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jacobo González | M | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 17% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Youness Lachhab | M | 3 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Samu Rodríguez | D | 3 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dani Calvo | D | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alberto Reina | M | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Juan Cruz | D | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Chris Ramos | F | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Aisar Ahmed | M | 3 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Nacho Vidal | D | 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 79% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alexandru Ișfan | F | 3 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Carlos Domínguez | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Víctor Mingo | F | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 38% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Enzo Pérez | M | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Aritz Aldasoro | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Carlos Fernández | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Diego Menendez | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Oviedo | Segunda División | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Albacete | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Aug | v Granada CF | D | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |