Ergys Kaçe played 12 matches in the 2022/23 Super League 1 season, logging 540 minutes without scoring or assisting. He recorded a single shot, which was on target, but did not contribute to any key passes. Defensively, Kaçe made nine tackles and seven interceptions, averaging 1.5 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the baseline of 1.49. His dribble success rate was zero, falling short of the league average of 0.45. With an average match rating of 6.45, Kaçe's overall contribution reflected a solid defensive presence rather than an attacking threat. The statistics indicate a player whose role focused on breaking up play and maintaining possession, rather than creating goal-scoring opportunities.
Ergys Kaçe has played 540 minutes across 12 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miloš Deletić | M | 32 | 2670 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 17 | 19% | 35 | 76% | 15 | 47% | 30 | 14 | 2 | 45% | 63 | 91 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.4 |
| Ognjen Ožegović | F | 25 | 1946 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 25% | 7 | 67% | 8 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 31 | 79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.2 |
| Tasos Tsokanis | M | 27 | 1988 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 40% | 10 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 33 | 36 | 7 | 61% | 13 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.2 |
| Paolo Fernandes | M | 13 | 1125 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 18 | 83% | 13 | 41% | 16 | 6 | 1 | 38% | 22 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.4 |
| Georgios Koutsias | F | 20 | 759 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 9 | 76% | 3 | 25% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.7 |
| Antonio Luna | D | 33 | 2649 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 7 | 80% | 14 | 70% | 28 | 25 | 6 | 53% | 23 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 0.0 |
| Jean Barrientos | M | 23 | 1822 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 21 | 85% | 9 | 56% | 36 | 22 | 1 | 51% | 33 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 0.5 |
| Efstathios Tachatos | D | 14 | 661 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 43% | 10 | 5 | 4 | 44% | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.0 |
| Nikolai Alho | D | 34 | 2896 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 20 | 75% | 6 | 75% | 29 | 26 | 4 | 58% | 41 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.9 |
| Enzo Gaggi | M | 15 | 1163 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 9 | 78% | 5 | 38% | 18 | 16 | 1 | 41% | 30 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.2 |
| Michaell Chirinos | M | 14 | 1069 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 8 | 81% | 4 | 40% | 16 | 4 | 4 | 45% | 21 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.0 |
| Nicolás Mezquida | M | 23 | 1039 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 12 | 81% | 3 | 30% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 23 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 0.2 |
| Felipe Pires | F | 17 | 940 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 12% | 5 | 85% | 10 | 62% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 19 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.0 |
| Anthony Knockaert | M | 9 | 406 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 6 | 78% | 6 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.5 |
| Tom van Weert | F | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Boris Kleiman | G | 29 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 96 | 6.95 | 3.6 |
| Rodrigo Escoval | D | 29 | 2590 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 25 | 46 | 24 | 56% | 26 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.1 |
| Christos Shelis | D | 28 | 2235 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 39 | 15 | 46% | 34 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.2 |
| Juha Pirinen | D | 24 | 1446 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 10 | 21 | 16 | 67% | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.7 |
| Dimitrios Metaxas | M | 21 | 1164 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 23 | 23 | 10 | 51% | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.4 |
| Harouna Sy | D | 15 | 891 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 13 | 7 | 5 | 55% | 17 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 2.1 |
| Ergys Kaçe | M | 12 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 9 | 7 | 0 | 41% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.2 |
| Abdul Rahman Weiss | D | 11 | 493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 42% | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.4 |
| Javier Matilla | M | 13 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 58% | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.5 |
| Matic Kotnik | G | 5 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.48 | – |
| Alexandros Kartalis | M | 16 | 324 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.9 |
| Kyriakos Aslanidis | D | 5 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 11 | 3 | 1 | 92% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Victor Fernandez | F | 7 | 279 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.2 |
| Panagiotis Avgerinos | G | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 41% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.13 | – |
| Antonis Oikonomopoulos | D | 5 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Cristian Battocchio | M | 4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Thanasis Triantafyllou | F | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Ismahila Ouédraogo | M | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Sarantis Tselebakis | F | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ilias Tselios | F | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Odysseas Lymperakis | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Volos NFC | Super League 1 | 12 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 9 | 7 | 41% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | a AEK Athens FC | L | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.7 |
| 08 May | v PAOK | L | 88 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 03 May | a Aris Thessalonikis | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.1 |
| 30 Apr | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 09 Apr | a PAOK | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.9 |
| 05 Apr | v AEK Athens FC | L | 81 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.2 |
| 02 Apr | a Panathinaikos | D | 74 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.5 |
| 19 Mar | v Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 75 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| 12 Mar | v PAOK | L | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.6 |
| 05 Mar | a PAS Giannina | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 24 Feb | v Lamia | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.0 |
| 18 Feb | a Panathinaikos | L | 28 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.0 |