Manchester City · Premier League← BackErling Haaland opened the 2026/27 Premier League season with a single appearance of 90 minutes, during which he recorded no goals or assists but took four shots, two of which were on target, giving him a 0.0 goals-per-90 and a 0.0 conversion rate. His shots per 90 amount to 4.0, well above the baseline of 1.76, while his key passes per 90 remain at 0.0 compared with the baseline of 1.25. Haaland made no tackles or interceptions, matching the baseline for tackles per 90 of 0.98. He completed one successful dribble per 90, slightly higher than the baseline of 0.69, and earned an average match rating of 6.9. These figures suggest a forward who is actively involved in creating chances and applying pressure, yet still has room to convert opportunities into goals.
Erling Haaland has played 186 minutes across 2 appearances in Premier League, scoring 0.97 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 22% of 9 shots and averaging 7.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erling Haaland | F | 2 | 186 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 0 | 64% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Rayan Cherki | M | 2 | 109 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 7 | 92% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.95 | – |
| Marc Guéhi | D | 2 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 97% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 78% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Joško Gvardiol | D | 2 | 165 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Rúben Dias | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Gianluigi Donnarumma | G | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.25 | – |
| Antoine Semenyo | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 4 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Abdukodir Khusanov | D | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Phil Foden | M | 2 | 178 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Nico O'Reilly | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Elliot Anderson | M | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Rico Lewis | D | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Mateo Kovačić | M | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Matheus Nunes | M | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ayyoub Bouaddi | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Ryan McAidoo | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 40% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jack Grealish | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Vitor Reis | D | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Kaden Braithwaite | D | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Manchester City | Premier League | 2 | 186 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester City | Premier League | 35 | 2958 | 27 | 8 | 102 | 59 | 26% | 25 | 66% | 16 | 15 | 5 | 54% | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.31 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester City | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 755 | 8 | 0 | 33 | 20 | 24% | 4 | 63% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester City | FA Cup | 4 | 231 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 60% | 2 | 72% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester City | League Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Newcastle | League Cup | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester City | Premier League | 31 | 2741 | 22 | 3 | 92 | 60 | 24% | 29 | 67% | 13 | 12 | 5 | 43% | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester City | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 772 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 21 | 27% | 5 | 76% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.41 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester City | FA Cup | 3 | 188 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 3 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester City | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Manchester City | Premier League | 31 | 2556 | 27 | 5 | 98 | 59 | 28% | 29 | 77% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 48% | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2023/24 | Manchester City | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 778 | 6 | 1 | 38 | 22 | 16% | 8 | 80% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2022/23 | Manchester City | Premier League | 35 | 2776 | 36 | 8 | 107 | 60 | 34% | 30 | 75% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 41% | 31 | 5 | 0 | 7.38 |
| 2022/23 | Manchester City | UEFA Champions League | 11 | 845 | 12 | 1 | 35 | 26 | 34% | 7 | 75% | 12 | 1 | 2 | 52% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.44 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Crystal Palace | W | 96 | 2 | – | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Bournemouth | W | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 May | a Bournemouth | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 16 May | a Chelsea | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | v Brentford | – | 90 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 May | a Everton | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Southampton | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Burnley | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Arsenal | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Chelsea | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Liverpool | W | 77 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Arsenal | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Real Madrid | L | 56 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | a West Ham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Mar | a Real Madrid | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |