Everton Pereira has begun the 2026/27 Ligue 1 campaign with a single appearance of 69 minutes, during which he recorded one tackle and one interception. His defensive output per 90 minutes stands at 1.3 tackles, slightly below the midfielder baseline of 1.84, but his interception rate of 1.0 per 90 is above the average of 0.86, indicating a strong presence in breaking up opposition play. Off the ball, Pereira has yet to register a goal, assist, shot, or key pass, and his per-90 figures for these categories are 0.0, matching the baseline of 0.14 goals, 0.97 shots, and 1.33 key passes. Despite the limited sample, his average match rating of 6.6 reflects a solid start to the season.
Everton Pereira has played 69 minutes across 1 appearance in Ligue 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Djibril Coulibaly | M | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Xavier Mandza | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Sofiane Diop | F | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 5 | 83% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Youssouf Ndayishimiye | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 5 | 3 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Gauthier Hein | F | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Yehvann Diouf | G | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.60 | – |
| Melvin Bard | M | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 91% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Jonathan Clauss | M | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Antoine Mendy | D | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Axel Witsel | M | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mohamed Abdelmonem | D | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Everton Pereira | M | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nathan N'Goumou | F | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Zoumana Diallo | F | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Elye Wahi | F | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Isak Jansson | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Hamza Koutoune | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Djelan Morana | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mohamed Ali Cho | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Nice | Ligue 1 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Nice | Ligue 1 | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 |
| 2025/26 | Nice | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Nice | Coupe de France | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Nice | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Nice | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v Lorient | D | 69 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Monaco | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 29 Jan | a Ludogorets | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Jan | v GO Ahead Eagles | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Jan | a Toulouse | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 11 Jan | a Nantes | D | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Jan | v Strasbourg | D | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |