Francis Nzaba has appeared once in the 2026/27 1. Lig season, completing a full 90 minutes without scoring or assisting, and without taking any shots or creating key passes. In that single match he recorded two tackles and no interceptions, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 2.0 compared to a baseline of 1.65. His other per-90 metrics - goals, shots, key passes, and successful dribbles - are all zero, while his average match rating stands at 6.9. These figures depict a defender who has contributed defensively in his limited time on the pitch but has yet to influence the attack or create goal-scoring opportunities.
F. Nzaba has played 147 minutes across 2 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Şimşek | M | 3 | 139 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 1 | 86% | 8 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 66% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.75 | – |
| Ensar Bugra Tivsiz | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 96% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Ramzi Safouri | M | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 7 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Soner Dikmen | M | 3 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| N. Storm | M | 3 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| S. Karakoç | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Bünyamin Balcı | D | 4 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 5 | 83% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| S. van de Streek | F | 4 | 343 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 72% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| E. Yeşilyurt | D | 4 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 1 | 82% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| A. Yiğiter | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.37 | – |
| Julián Cuesta | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.57 | – |
| Hasan Yakub İlçin | M | 4 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Pedrinho | M | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Francis Nzaba | D | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| A. Sağat | F | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| D. Sinik | F | 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 14% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | – |
| V. Sarı | D | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ömer Faruk Beyaz | F | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Yohan Boli | F | 3 | 97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Güray Vural | M | 1 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Arda Altun | F | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Bachir Gueye | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Antalyaspor | 1. Lig | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Esenler Erokspor | 1. Lig | 32 | 2689 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 94% | 4 | 24 | 21 | 52% | 26 | 5 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | Esenler Erokspor | 1. Lig | 34 | 2652 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 5 | 39 | 28 | 61% | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 1. Lig | 29 | 2396 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 8 | 46 | 24 | 64% | 25 | 2 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Bandırmaspor | W | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | – |
| 28 Aug | v Sarıyer | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 May | v Çorum FK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 May | v Pendikspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Sarıyer | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Sakaryaspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Apr | v Amed | D | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Çorum FK | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 5.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Bodrum FK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Boluspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Iğdır FK | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 17 Feb | a İstanbulspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 13 Feb | v Manisa F.K. | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Hatayspor | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Feb | v Ümraniyespor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |