Fabian Wohlmuth has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents, a skill that outpaces his peers in the Bundesliga. Over the season so far, he has appeared in three matches, logging 270 minutes and recording one assist. Wohlmuth has attempted one shot, though none have found the target, and he has delivered three key passes, a rate of 1.0 per 90 minutes compared to the league average of 1.33. Defensively he has made four tackles, a figure that falls short of the 1.84 tackles per 90 typical for his position, and he has not recorded any interceptions. His dribbling success stands out, with 1.33 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, nearly double the baseline of 0.68, underscoring his effectiveness in advancing the ball past defenders.
F. Wohlmuth has played 450 minutes across 5 appearances in Bundesliga, scoring 0.20 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Vrioni | F | 5 | 404 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 50% | 3 | 67% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| F. Wohlmuth | M | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 65% | 4 | 36% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| A. Schwarz | M | 5 | 272 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 70% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | – |
| Marco Sulzner | M | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 66% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| R. Behounek | D | 5 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| Donis Avdijaj | F | 5 | 296 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Otar Mamageishvili | M | 5 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Lukas Gütlbauer | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.85 | – |
| Marco Schabauer | F | 4 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Matteo Kitz | D | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 2 | 4 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | – |
| S. Piesinger | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| R. Renner | D | 5 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Emmanuel Agyemang | M | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | – |
| P. Verhounig | F | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | – |
| T. Schriebl | M | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| M. Pink | F | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | – |
| D. Fitz | – | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 | – |
| Luca Hassler | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| Nicolas Wimmer | D | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Cheick Mamadou Diabate | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikolas Polster | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.60 | – |
| Sankara Karamoko | F | 4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 43% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 65% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 42% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 26 | 1716 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 11 | 79% | 11 | 25 | 8 | 53% | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Wolfsberger AC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | Ried | 2. Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Ried | 2. Liga | 1 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 48% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 73% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2022/23 | SV Lafnitz | 2. Liga | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 53% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Lask Linz | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Grazer AK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Austria Lustenau | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Red Bull Salzburg | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 Aug | v Austria Vienna | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 May | a Ried | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 May | v WSG Wattens | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | a Ried | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 04 May | a SCR Altach | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Grazer AK | W | 86 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Apr | a FC BW Linz | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Apr | v FC BW Linz | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Ried | D | 10 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 04 Apr | a WSG Wattens | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v SCR Altach | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |