Fabio Borini has delivered a strikingly efficient season in League Two, scoring 5 goals in 30 appearances and registering 2 assists from 693 minutes of play. His goal tally translates to 0.65 goals per 90 minutes, a notable increase over the forward baseline of 0.28, underscoring his higher-than-average finishing rate. Borini has also taken 17 shots, 8 of which were on target, giving him a 29% conversion rate that outpaces the average 1.55 shots per 90 minutes for his position. In addition to his scoring, he has contributed 8 key passes, 1.04 per 90 minutes, slightly above the baseline of 0.91, and has been active defensively with 10 tackles, 1.3 per 90 minutes versus the baseline 0.95. His average match rating of 6.77 reflects a solid overall performance across the season so far.
Fabio Borini has played 693 minutes across 30 appearances in League Two, scoring 0.65 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.28, converting 29% of 17 shots and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Udoh | F | 41 | 3266 | 10 | 7 | 45 | 29 | 22% | 51 | 67% | 21 | 48% | 33 | 5 | 2 | 33% | 60 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.7 |
| Kallum Cesay | M | 33 | 2739 | 7 | 3 | 40 | 20 | 18% | 33 | 68% | 33 | 41% | 44 | 17 | 4 | 36% | 46 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.5 |
| Adebola Oluwo | D | 41 | 3352 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 18% | 8 | 73% | 4 | 67% | 53 | 42 | 38 | 63% | 44 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 4.5 |
| Kelly N'Mai | M | 32 | 2391 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 15 | 18% | 38 | 70% | 46 | 34% | 48 | 15 | 3 | 39% | 44 | 54 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.3 |
| Matt Butcher | M | 44 | 2799 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 23% | 24 | 68% | 14 | 56% | 40 | 26 | 7 | 44% | 25 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.0 |
| Ryan Graydon | F | 27 | 2400 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 19 | 10% | 23 | 62% | 14 | 31% | 26 | 5 | 3 | 41% | 48 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.1 |
| Fabio Borini | F | 30 | 693 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 29% | 8 | 67% | 5 | 62% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 10 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.4 |
| Luke Garbutt | D | 50 | 4488 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 28 | 10% | 62 | 72% | 21 | 78% | 76 | 39 | 37 | 57% | 37 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 | 3.7 |
| Jorge Grant | M | 45 | 3440 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 16 | 10% | 64 | 75% | 16 | 36% | 81 | 49 | 13 | 57% | 27 | 68 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 7.0 |
| Kadeem Harris | M | 26 | 2063 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 12 | 12% | 31 | 76% | 26 | 38% | 40 | 9 | 2 | 45% | 23 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.8 |
| Ben Woodburn | M | 30 | 1568 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 15% | 32 | 70% | 15 | 48% | 51 | 15 | 0 | 48% | 36 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.8 |
| Cole Stockton | F | 32 | 1408 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 21% | 14 | 60% | 5 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 29% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.2 |
| Ollie Turton | D | 43 | 3170 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 9 | 64% | 5 | 62% | 49 | 32 | 11 | 50% | 34 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.1 |
| Josh Austerfield | M | 45 | 2998 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 9% | 29 | 68% | 11 | 65% | 64 | 35 | 6 | 51% | 37 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.7 |
| Rosaire Longelo | M | 44 | 2644 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | 3% | 23 | 63% | 43 | 38% | 47 | 17 | 5 | 53% | 25 | 82 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.1 |
| Ossama Ashley | M | 19 | 852 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 69% | 6 | 43% | 23 | 23 | 4 | 62% | 16 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.6 |
| Zach Awe | D | 11 | 754 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 58% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 16 | 3 | 58% | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.1 |
| Matthew Young | G | 50 | 4530 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 42% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 130 | 7.04 | 4.4 |
| Brandon Cooper | D | 40 | 2940 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 66% | 2 | 50% | 45 | 42 | 20 | 61% | 31 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.1 |
| Haji Mnoga | M | 30 | 2177 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 0% | 14 | 54% | 22 | 28% | 60 | 27 | 12 | 43% | 62 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.3 |
| Alfie Dorrington | D | 12 | 488 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 8 | 4 | 44% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 1.6 |
| Jay Bird | F | 9 | 387 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 55% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.97 | 7.6 |
| Princewill Ehibhatiomhan | F | 12 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 63% | 8 | 42% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.9 |
| Mark Howard | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.27 | – |
| Michael Rose | D | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Tom Edwards | D | 6 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.8 |
| Kevin Berkoe | D | 7 | 134 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.5 |
| Kyrell Malcolm | M | 4 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Nicolás Siri | F | 7 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.7 |
| Ruben Butt | F | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Loick Ayina | D | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Harry Showman | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Salford | League Two | 29 | 682 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 25% | 7 | 66% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/26 | Salford | FA Cup | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2024/25 | Sampdoria | Serie B | 12 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 49% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2024/25 | Sampdoria | Coppa Italia | 3 | 172 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | Sampdoria | Serie B | 23 | 1559 | 9 | 3 | 37 | 24 | 24% | 17 | 74% | 10 | 13 | 10 | 45% | 23 | 5 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2022/23 | Fatih Karagümrük | Süper Lig | 30 | 2380 | 19 | 8 | 60 | 32 | 32% | 35 | 72% | 24 | 29 | 30 | 54% | 30 | 6 | 0 | 7.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | a Notts County | L | 30 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 15 May | v Grimsby | L | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.3 |
| 10 May | a Grimsby | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 02 May | a Crawley Town | – | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 23 Apr | v Bromley | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 11 Apr | v Gillingham | – | 31 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 06 Apr | a Crewe | – | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 03 Apr | v Notts County | – | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 28 Mar | v Milton Keynes Dons | – | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 21 Mar | a Cambridge | – | 36 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.7 |
| 17 Mar | v Barrow | – | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | 10.0 |
| 14 Mar | a Harrogate | – | 23 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.7 |
| 10 Mar | v Walsall | – | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.2 |
| 07 Mar | v Barnet | – | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 03 Mar | a Grimsby | – | 34 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |