Fabio Rispoli has begun the 2026/27 Serie B campaign with a notable impact in his sole appearance to date. In 45 minutes of play, he contributed one key pass, surpassing the midfielder baseline of 1.33 key passes per 90, and recorded one tackle, slightly above the baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90. Rispoli has not yet registered a goal, assist, shot, or shot on target, and his dribbles completed per 90 remain at zero, below the baseline of 0.68. His average match rating of 6.9 reflects a solid performance for a midfielder in this competitive environment. Overall, Rispoli’s early season statistics indicate a strong start in chance creation and defensive contribution, exceeding the typical expectations for his position.
Fabio Rispoli has played 131 minutes across 2 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silvio Merkaj | F | 2 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 70% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Niklas Pyyhtiä | M | 2 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Simone Davì | D | 3 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Kenny Mixtur | F | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Alessandro Plizzari | G | 3 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.23 | – |
| Simone Tronchin | M | 3 | 278 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Riccardo Stivanello | D | 3 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 | – |
| Bjarki Bjarkason | D | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Salvatore Molina | D | 3 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Davide Veroli | D | 3 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Vasco Lopes | M | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Aljoša Vasić | M | 3 | 196 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Andrea Giorgini | D | 2 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Rareș Burnete | F | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Giacomo Stabile | D | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Fabio Rispoli | M | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Federico Davi | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alvin Obinna Okoro | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Elias Schrott | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Fabian Tait | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Daniele Casiraghi | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sudtirol | Serie B | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 96% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Catanzaro | Serie B | 35 | 1847 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 18 | 91% | 18 | 27 | 12 | 61% | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Catanzaro | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Como | Serie B | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Benevento | D | 86 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Virtus Entella | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 May | v Monza | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 May | a Palermo | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 May | v Palermo | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 May | v Avellino | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 May | v Bari | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 May | a Palermo | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Spezia | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Juve Stabia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Modena | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Avellino | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Monza | D | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Padova | W | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Carrarese | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |