Facundo Sánchez recorded a strikingly productive 2023/24 season in the 1. Division, where he made three appearances totaling 149 minutes. During that time he netted one goal, a rate of 0.6 goals per 90 minutes that far exceeds the defender baseline of 0.05. Sánchez also contributed four key passes, translating to 2.42 key passes per 90, well above the baseline of 0.54, and he took one shot that found the target, giving him a perfect 100% conversion rate. His defensive contributions were modest, with one tackle and one interception, yielding 0.6 tackles per 90 against the baseline of 1.63. Overall, Sánchez's offensive output in the 2023/24 season was markedly higher than typical for a defender in the league.
Facundo Sánchez has played 149 minutes across 3 appearances in 1. Division, scoring 0.60 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 7.00 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gus Ledes | M | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 9 | 1 | 47% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Hrvoje Miličević | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 10 | 3 | 34% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Franco Tongya | F | 4 | 355 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17% | 6 | 83% | 15 | 68% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 29% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Pere Pons | M | 4 | 310 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 30% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Ángel García | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 85% | 5 | 100% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Facundo Sánchez | D | 3 | 149 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 91% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Ivan Tričkovski | F | 2 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kenan Pirić | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.35 | – |
| Valentin Roberge | D | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 49% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Alpha Dionkou | D | 4 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 22% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Mark Diemers | F | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Imad Faraj | M | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 8 | 67% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Fran Sol | F | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Ádám Gyurcsó | M | 3 | 143 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Rafael Lopes | F | 4 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Clarismario | M | 4 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 7 | 78% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Bruno Gama | M | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Nenad Tomović | D | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Rafail Mamas | F | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | AEK Larnaca | 1. Division | 3 | 149 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 91% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Panathinaikos | Super League 1 | 14 | 911 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 79% | 3 | 16 | 10 | 47% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | a Aris | W | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Feb | v Anorthosis | W | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Feb | a Apoel Nicosia | D | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 May | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 23 Apr | a PAOK | W | 59 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Apr | v Olympiakos Piraeus | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Aris Thessalonikis | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Jan | v PAOK | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Dec | v OFI | D | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Nov | v Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Oct | a Volos NFC | W | 86 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Oct | v Aris Thessalonikis | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Oct | a Lamia | W | 90 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 09 Oct | v Asteras Tripolis | W | 75 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Oct | a PAOK | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |