Farouq Limouri has featured in one match of the 2026/27 Ligue 2 season, playing the full 90 minutes without scoring, assisting, shooting, or recording a key pass. He also recorded no tackles or interceptions, resulting in a match rating of 6.9. Compared to the league baseline for defenders - 0.06 goals per 90, 0.5 shots per 90, 0.56 key passes per 90, and 1.65 tackles per 90 - Limouri’s single appearance shows a lower contribution in all measured categories. The statistics suggest that, so far this season, he has not yet made a significant impact on the defensive or offensive aspects of the game.
Farouq Limouri has played 90 minutes across 1 appearance in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yadaly Diaby | M | 3 | 226 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 2 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Kyliann Fofana | F | 4 | 289 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 62% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Baptiste Mouazan | M | 3 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 20% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Samba Diba | M | 3 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Clément Vidal | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 4 | 71% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Matthéo Xantippe | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 5 | 50% | 15 | 12 | 0 | 63% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Alexandre Olliero | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.70 | – |
| Nesta Zahui | D | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 5 | 42% | 8 | 9 | 4 | 73% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Yohann Magnin | M | 4 | 349 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 53% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Jean-Guy Akpa Akpro | M | 4 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 1 | 14% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Mael Corboz | M | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 65% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Lucas Bernadou | M | 4 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Efe Sarıkaya | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Leonardo Cerri | F | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ugo Bonnet | F | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Farouq Limouri | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Aurelien Pelon | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Jules Mouton | D | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Dillon Hoogewerf | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Sakhalou Niakaté | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Arthur Lallias | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Mamady Bangré | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Grenoble | Ligue 2 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | FC Eindhoven | Eerste Divisie | 23 | 1825 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 10% | 6 | 87% | 1 | 29 | 19 | 57% | 20 | 3 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | FC Eindhoven | Eerste Divisie | 32 | 2393 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 4 | 87% | 3 | 36 | 27 | 56% | 28 | 6 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/25 | FC Eindhoven | KNVB Beker | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | FC Eindhoven | Eerste Divisie | 35 | 2932 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 10% | 9 | 84% | 4 | 57 | 40 | 52% | 27 | 4 | 0 | 7.02 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug | v Metz | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Apr | v Helmond Sport | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Roda | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Apr | a ADO Den Haag | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Apr | v De Graafschap | D | 97 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Emmen | W | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 20 Mar | a FC OSS | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Jong PSV U21 | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 12 Dec | a Dordrecht | W | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Dec | v Jong PSV U21 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 21 Nov | a Jong Ajax | W | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 15 Nov | v Cambuur | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Nov | v Den Bosch | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Nov | a Jong AZ | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Oct | v VVV Venlo | L | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |