Ferdy Druijf has already proven to be a prolific scorer in the Eerste Divisie, netting three goals in just three appearances and amassing a goals per 90 rate of 1.44, well above the forward baseline of 0.35. With nine shots taken and five on target, his conversion rate sits at 33 percent, a figure that outpaces the typical 1.76 shots per 90 and 1.25 key passes per 90 for players in his position. Druijf has also contributed an assist and recorded three key passes, matching a key passes per 90 of 1.44. Despite limited defensive involvement - only one tackle in 187 minutes - his average match rating of 7.57 underscores his offensive impact so far this season.
Ferdy Druijf has played 277 minutes across 4 appearances in Eerste Divisie, scoring 1.62 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 38% of 13 shots and averaging 8.08 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferdy Druijf | F | 4 | 277 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 38% | 5 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.08 | – |
| Emanuel Poku | M | 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 8 | 89% | 11 | 39% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Enzo Cornelisse | M | 4 | 286 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 5 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Marley Dors | F | 4 | 272 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 66% | 2 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Byron Burgering | F | 3 | 174 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 59% | 3 | 27% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Olivier De Nijs | F | 2 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 73% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Wessel Speel | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.92 | – |
| Joey Jacobs | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 44% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Teun Bijleveld | D | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 76% | 0 | – | 15 | 6 | 1 | 68% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Hamza El Dahri | M | 4 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 1 | 17% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Emmanuel van de Blaak | D | 4 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 73% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mees Hoedemakers | M | 4 | 196 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 35% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Jereno van Gom | D | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 69% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| James Lawrence | D | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Damian van Bruggen | D | 4 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Bas Huisman | F | 3 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Job Kalisvaart | M | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Milan de Haan | M | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jamie Jacobs | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Immanuel Goghli | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Martin Wasinski | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bas Pennock | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Almere City FC | Eerste Divisie | 4 | 277 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 38% | 5 | 74% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.08 |
| 2025/26 | Almere City FC | Eerste Divisie | 30 | 2137 | 13 | 3 | 65 | 42 | 20% | 27 | 62% | 16 | 13 | 3 | 59% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2025/26 | Almere City FC | KNVB Beker | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | PEC Zwolle | Eredivisie | 15 | 948 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 22% | 11 | 66% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 53% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2022/23 | Rapid Vienna | Bundesliga | 23 | 1015 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 11 | 14% | 14 | 70% | 9 | 4 | 5 | 48% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | Rapid Vienna | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 145 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 1 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a De Graafschap | W | 90 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.60 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Vitesse | W | 77 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Jong PSV U21 | W | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Den Bosch | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 24 Apr | a VVV Venlo | L | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Dordrecht | W | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.50 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Willem II | L | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 03 Apr | v FC OSS | W | 62 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Mar | a Jong Ajax | W | 78 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Waalwijk | D | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Vitesse | W | 77 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | v ADO Den Haag | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Cambuur | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Feb | a Jong Utrecht | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 21 Feb | a FC Eindhoven | L | 79 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |